Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 04:31:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 04:31:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fast.

8892/Σ Baramati-Jammu Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 19 2012 (02:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 45m  64 halts  Distance: 2143 km  1 xfers
#1. 51326/Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 43 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 15m Distance: 2100 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Baramati (Terminus)/BRMT
Arrives @ 10:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 64 halts. 322 intermediate Stations between Baramati (Terminus) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local/51326
#1|--|BRMT»Baramati (Terminus) (1 PFs)»  -16:20+2??10.034553mCR413102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  16:38-16:39-1m??110.038613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#3|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  16:59-17:00-1m??123.043572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  17:10+017:11+01m??130.027564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#5|--|DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:40+017:50+210m??143.053519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+1118:50+2715m??143.055519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3284.0
#7/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+1820:25+193m??1127.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#8/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+1421:25+161m??1194.054539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#9/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+1122:15+131m??1239.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#10/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1323:25+185m??1281.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#11/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43+2223:45+222m??1306.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#12/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:13+2800:15+282m??2348.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#13/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+2500:50+272m??2393.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#14/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+3001:25+302m??2441.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+2902:00+3110m??2465.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#16/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:53+2202:55+232m??2520.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-704:30+35m??2589.085309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#18/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+805:04+92m??2634.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#19/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+1105:49+112m??2696.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#20/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:03+1206:05+122m??2710.074308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#21/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+1106:30+112m??2739.050315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+607:15+115m??2772.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#23/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33+1807:35+182m??2790.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#24/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38+2808:40+292m??2858.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+2009:10+225m??2864.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#26/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47+2909:49+292m??2917.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#27/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+3110:20+312m??2957.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#28/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+1711:20+185m??21002.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#29/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48+3011:50+312m??21037.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#30/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+4112:10+412m??21065.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#31/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+4313:00+442m??21130.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#32/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+3813:47+3810m??21156.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#33/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:08+4714:10+482m??21181.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#34/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:31+5414:33+552m??21211.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#35/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+5915:20+585m??21253.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#36/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45+1:2115:47+1:212m??21292.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#37/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:22+5916:24+1:032m??21319.073177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#38/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07+1:0917:12+1:135m??21371.031 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#39/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:20+1:1117:22+1:112m??21375.079 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#40/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+1:2118:05+1:215m??21425.064182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:46113.0
#41/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:51+1:0019:53+1:002m??21538.038207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#42/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+5820:28+592m??21559.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.0
#43/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+5321:20+5420m??21566.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:135.0
#44/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+1:0721:35+1:072m??21571.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#45/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+1:1821:58+1:192m??21594.079220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#46/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+1:2022:13+1:232m??21611.068227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#47/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+1:1522:29+1:172m??21627.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#48/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+1:2622:43+1:292m??21639.060227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#49/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1:2623:02+1:262m??21656.072235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#50/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+1:2823:18+1:292m??21673.070246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#51/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+1:2923:35+1:302m??21690.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#52/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+1:2823:50+1:292m??21703.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#53/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+1:2600:12+1:262m??31724.030259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#54/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+1:0401:45+1:0510m??31766.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#55/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+1:0701:59+1:072m??31773.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#56/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+1:0702:16+1:082m??31794.076274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#57/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:36+1:0402:38+1:052m??31819.071270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#58/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+1:0502:55+1:052m??31837.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#59/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+1:2103:52+1:319m??31879.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#60/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+1:4404:21+1:452m??31915.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#61/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+1:4704:50+1:505m??31931.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#62/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+1:5005:33+1:512m??31974.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#63/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+1:5005:50+1:512m??31989.051252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#64/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+1:5006:10+1:502m??32004.043256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#65/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+1:3307:10+1:345m??32044.050 NRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#66%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+1:4007:40+1:402m??32067.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#67/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+1:4208:28+1:422m??32111.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#68/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+1:4108:43+1:412m??32122.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.0
#69/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05+46-??32143.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.