Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 05:18:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 05:18:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fast.

8892/Σ Baramati-Jammu Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah Prayas Rajhans all r my favorite Locos*^~  Sep 19 2012 (02:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 45m  64 halts  Distance: 2219 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 71404/Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 43 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 15m Distance: 2101 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Baramati (Terminus)/BRMT
Arrives @ 10:05 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 64 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Baramati (Terminus) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local/71404
#1|--|BRMT»Baramati (Terminus) (1 PFs)»  -16:20+4110.034553mCR413102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  16:38+416:39+51m1110.038613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#3|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  16:59+417:00+51m1123.043572mCR413802, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|--|MDDGMalad Gaon (1 PFs)  17:10+417:11+51m1130.027564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#5|--|DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:40+317:50+210m6143.053519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 16m
26 intermediate stations00:4575.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+1718:50+3915m52118.055519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3284.0
#7/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+3820:25+383m12202.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#8/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+3321:25+351m12269.054540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#9/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+2322:15+251m12314.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+2023:25+255m02356.084 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#11/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43+2923:45+292m22381.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#12/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:13+2900:15+302m23423.071351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#13/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:53+2900:55+302m23468.0102264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#14/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+3401:25+352m33516.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+3702:00+3810m13540.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#16/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:53+2802:55+282m23595.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-104:30+115m43664.082309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#18/==/CAERChhanera (3 PFs)  05:03+1505:05+162m23709.093283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4062.0
#19/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:45+2605:47+262m23771.065289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#20/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:00+2806:01+291m23785.081308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#21/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:22+3006:24+302m13814.049315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:05+2507:15+2610m23847.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#23/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33+3107:35+322m13865.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#24/==/HBJHabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38+4508:40+452m33933.015496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+3709:10+385m03939.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#26/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  09:47+4309:49+432m13992.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#27/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+4510:20+452m231032.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#28/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+3211:20+325m231078.074413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#29/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48+5111:50+512m031112.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#30/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+5612:10+562m331140.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4866.0
#31/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+1:0013:00+1:012m231206.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#32/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+5913:47+1:0410m031231.071259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#33/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:08+1:1614:10+1:172m231256.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#34/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:31+1:2914:33+1:302m231286.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#35/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1:3715:20+1:375m231328.093213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#36/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45+1:4815:47+1:492m231367.046178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#37/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:22+1:4016:24+1:412m131394.077177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#38/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:05+1:5217:10+1:565m331447.024173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#39/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:20+1:5817:22+1:582m131451.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#40/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+2:1218:05+2:175m331500.066181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#41/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:48+2:2819:50+2:282m231613.035207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3621.0
#42/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+2:2820:28+2:292m231634.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:328.0
#43/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+2:2621:20+2:2820m031642.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:134.0
#44/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+2:3921:35+2:382m131646.074219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#45/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:54+2:5521:56+2:552m231669.073220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#46/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:10+2:5722:12+2:592m231686.074 NRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#47/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:25+2:5922:27+2:592m231702.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#48/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:39+3:0222:41+3:022m231714.064227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#49/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:57+3:0022:59+3:002m331731.084235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#50/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:11+3:0523:13+3:062m231748.075246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#51/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:27+3:0723:29+3:072m231766.066252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#52/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:40+3:0923:42+3:092m131778.066255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#53/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  00:01+3:1000:03+3:112m141799.027259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:3242.0
#54/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+2:3801:45+2:4210m341841.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#55/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+2:4601:59+2:462m341848.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#56/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+2:5502:16+2:552m141869.076274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#57/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:36+3:0402:38+3:042m141894.071270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#58/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+3:1102:55+3:112m141912.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#59/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+3:0503:52+3:149m341954.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#60/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+3:2904:21+3:302m241990.041244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#61/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+3:2404:50+3:255m142007.062 NRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#62/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+3:2505:33+3:252m142049.061242mNRTanda Urmar (Distt.Hoshiarpur) 144204, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#63/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+3:2505:50+3:252m242064.052251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#64/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+3:2806:10+3:302m242080.043256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#65/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+3:2207:10+3:225m242120.050328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#66%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+3:3607:40+3:372m142143.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#67/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+3:3908:28+3:402m242186.036365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#68/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:47+3:3808:49+3:302m142198.017352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:1621.0
#69/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05+2:48-142219.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.