Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 18:08:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 18:08:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast.

8896/Σ Vasco-Habibganj Bhopal Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 19 2012 (03:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 15m  8 halts  Distance: 1355 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12741/Vasco - Patna SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 5m Distance: 1269 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 22188/Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Intercity Express
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 86 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 22:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Bhopal HabibGanj/HBJ


1 xfers. 8 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Bhopal HabibGanj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco - Patna SF Express/12741
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -18:00+0??10.0338mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)18:45+1019:00+2215m??125.0469mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#3%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  20:00+4220:02+502m??171.06823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#4%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  20:28+5720:30+572m??1100.03740mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations04:20161.0
#5%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  00:50+2600:55+305m??2261.048132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#6%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  02:30+2402:32+362m??2336.05311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:48203.0
#7%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  06:20+306:25+145m??2539.03111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0734.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:32+2707:35+313m??2573.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5082.0
#9/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)09:25+2509:30+315m??2655.061589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#10/==/NK•Nasik Road (4 PFs)•  10:20+3110:25+325m??2705.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+4011:20+395m??2778.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10185.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:30+1:1013:40+1:1710m??2963.041209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:00123.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+816:45+95m??21086.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+2519:15+3710m??21269.065328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Intercity Express/22188 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶20:00+620:25+1525m??21269.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#16/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  20:43+2120:45+232m??21287.045309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3068.0
#17/==/HBJ•Bhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)•  22:15+6-??21355.0-496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.