Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 22:42:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 22:42:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Day time connectivity

89/Σ Shimoga - Brindavan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 01 2012 (23:05)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 30m  11 halts  Distance: 633 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16202/Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 274 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12640/Brindavan Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET
Arrives @ 21:05
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express/16202
#1|--|SMET»Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)»  -06:35-210.043579mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#2|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  06:38-06:40-2m112.075576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  06:53-06:55-2m1118.067591mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  07:13-07:15-2m1139.052679mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#5|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  07:43-07:45-2m2163.042805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#6|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  07:54-07:55-1m1169.094773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1524.0
#7|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)08:10-08:11-1m0193.049789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#8|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  08:30-08:35-5m21108.044816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#9!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  09:10-09:11-1m21134.059859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1271.0
#10!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  10:23-10:25-2m11205.066825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#11/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:23-11:25-2m31268.011918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#12/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  11:55--91274.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Brindavan Express/12640
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -15:00-11274.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#14/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:10-15:12-2m21278.063927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#15/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  15:21-15:23-2m21288.085907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#16/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  16:03-16:05-2m41344.089812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#17/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  16:28-16:30-2m11378.057688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#18/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:13-17:15-2m41419.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#19/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  17:28-17:30-2m01436.069355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#20/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  17:44-17:45-1m21452.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  18:28-18:30-2m31504.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#22/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:48-18:50-2m11528.066179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#23/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:23-19:25-2m21565.07292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#24/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  20:18-20:20-2m31628.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:455.0
#25/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  21:05--31633.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.