Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:46:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:46:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Comfortable timings

8915/Σ Howrah to Jammu via Lucknow ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by คภנคคภ~  Sep 19 2012 (14:23)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 15m  11 halts  Distance: 2040 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13005/Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 1062 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12237/Begampura Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 978 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 11:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 11 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)/13005
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:10+23??10.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  20:16+3320:21+325m??195.07737mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  21:11+4221:14+413m??1158.09076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  21:30+4921:31+501m??1182.061100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#5/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  21:49+5021:54+505m??1200.063114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#6/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:18+4722:19+471m??1226.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#7/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  22:58+1:0323:02+1:024m??1282.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#8/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  23:27+1:0623:31+1:054m??1311.036270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1444.0
#9/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  00:45+4500:50+525m??2355.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#10/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+1:0701:32+1:055m??2409.06854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#11/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  02:02+1:1402:06+1:124m??2443.09148mECR803302, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:35+1:2002:37+1:202m??2487.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#13/==/PNC•Patna Saheb (3 PFs)•  03:24+1:1803:25+1:211m??2522.01358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:10+5904:20+1:0210m??2532.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  04:35+1:1004:37+1:112m??2541.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#16/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  05:06+1:2005:11+1:175m??2581.010163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3152.0
#17/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  05:42+1:2705:43+1:281m??2633.06170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#18/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:59+1:2806:03+1:264m??2649.06767mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#19/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  06:21+1:2506:22+1:261m??2669.06968mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#20/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:36+1:2406:38+1:242m??2685.09072mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#21/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  06:47+1:2706:49+1:262m??2699.03476mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1844.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)08:07+5408:27+1:0020m??2743.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#23/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  08:55+1:0308:56+1:051m??2756.02082mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#24/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  09:12+1:0909:27+1:0715m??2761.06882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#25/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:06+1:2410:07+1:251m??2806.06589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#26%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+1:3110:36+1:321m??2836.06793mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#27%--%BSEBadshahpur (2 PFs)  10:51+1:3610:52+1:361m??2853.06698mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#28%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:25+1:3911:30+1:415m??2889.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#29!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  11:59+1:5412:00+1:561m??2924.054108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#30!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  12:15+1:5812:16+1:591m??2938.060113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#31!%%!%JAISJais (2 PFs)  12:34+2:0312:36+2:042m??2956.051116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#32!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  13:10+2:0013:15+2:015m??2985.063116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#33!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  13:44+2:0313:46+2:042m??21015.034124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2447.0
#34/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)15:10+1:2815:45+1:2335m??21062.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Begampura Express (PT)/12237 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#35/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:55+4418:05+3710m??21062.065124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:33165.0
#36/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)20:38+4020:40+442m??21227.067157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:25161.0
#37/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)23:05+5623:15+5710m??21388.063196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:05193.0
#38/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+1:0902:30+1:1210m??31581.049278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4081.0
#39/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+5304:20+5510m??31662.052276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:10114.0
#40/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+5306:40+1:0010m??31776.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#41/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  07:32+1:0707:35+1:093m??31828.068239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#42/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  09:15+1:0209:20+1:025m??31941.048328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:0599.0
#43/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  11:25+35-??32040.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.