Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 12:31:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 12:31:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain from cape

8918/Σ kanyakumari-golden temple chain( weekly) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Sep 19 2012 (16:23)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 10m  25 halts  Distance: 3378 km  1 xfers
#1. 16382/Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 86 km
xfer @ TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12483/Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 61h 30m Distance: 3292 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 22:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 25 halts. 494 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express/16382
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -06:40+2??10.05536mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  06:57+307:00+63m??116.06415mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  07:17+1007:18+111m??134.03451mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#4/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  07:44+307:45+131m??149.05523mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  07:54+1607:55+161m??157.05452mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#6/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  08:09+1608:10+181m??169.03428mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#7/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  08:40+1608:45+165m??186.07512mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express/12483
0 intermediate stations15:150.0
#8/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -09:20+1??186.06911mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#9/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:10+1410:15+135m??1143.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#10/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:58+1511:00+152m??1184.07010mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#11/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:37+2711:40+283m??1228.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#12/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45+2212:50+235m??1285.0683mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  13:55+3713:58+373m??1359.0323mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0233.0
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)15:00+2915:05+445m??1392.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#15/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:20+5216:25+525m??1478.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#16/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  17:50+1:0217:55+1:045m??1567.09716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5386.0
#17/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  18:48+1:2018:50+1:202m??1653.03318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#18/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:15+3920:25+5710m??1700.04424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#19%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:50+1:0421:52+1:072m??1763.05818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations04:18251.0
#20%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+1:2402:20+1:2510m??21014.0519mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:40236.0
#21%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:00+1:3407:05+1:495m??21250.053132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#22%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  08:30+1:4708:32+1:572m??21325.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations05:03203.0
#23%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+3513:40+455m??21528.02911mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#24/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  15:50+2815:55+255m??21591.0597mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:40216.0
#25/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:35+2019:40+255m??21807.05618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:00+3322:20+4020m??21937.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations07:40527.0
#27/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+406:05+95m??32464.070256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations06:33458.0
#28/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  12:38+5212:40+562m??32922.015210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:307.0
#29/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:10+5413:25+5615m??32929.070216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:50200.0
#30/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  16:15+1:2816:25+1:2110m??33129.035276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations03:15113.0
#31/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+1:2119:50+1:2610m??33242.057249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#32/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1:2820:57+1:267m??33299.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#33/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  21:30+2:1921:32+2:192m??33336.033236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:1842.0
#34/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  22:50+1:04-??33378.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.