Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 05:44:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 05:44:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
There is no direct train between Coimbatore and Shimoga. This chain provides direct connectivity with convenient timings.

892/Σ Coimbatore Shimoga daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vaigai SF Express*^~  Jan 07 2012 (13:38)
  
  
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 35m  26 halts  Distance: 857 km  1 xfers
#1. 12678/Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 583 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 16227/Mysuru- Talguppa (Via Bangalore) Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 274 km
Departs @ 09:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET


1 xfers. 26 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express/12678
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -09:10-??10.0533mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  09:32-09:34-2m??119.07114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:20-10:23-3m??174.0593mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:39-11:42-3m??1149.05180mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  12:47-12:50-3m??1205.071417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  13:33-13:35-2m??1256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)14:25-14:35-10m??1306.055174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#8/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  14:58-15:00-2m??1327.063269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:37-15:40-3m??1365.068282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#10|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m??1432.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.0
#11|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  18:13-18:15-2m??1524.066896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#12|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  18:47-18:48-1m??1559.040902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#13/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:18-19:20-2m??1579.09927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#14/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  19:50--??1583.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Mysuru- Talguppa (Via Bangalore) Express/16227 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations22:380.0
#15/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  22:38-23:00-22m??1583.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#16/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  23:05-23:07-2m??1586.029920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#17/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:13-23:15-2m??1589.061918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#18|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  00:18-00:20-2m??2652.054825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1971.0
#19!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  01:39-01:40-1m??2723.031859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#20!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)02:30-02:40-10m??2749.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#21|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  03:23-03:25-2m??2794.058805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#22|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  03:50-03:52-2m??2819.046679mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#23|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  04:18-04:20-2m??2839.070591mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#24|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  04:34-04:35-1m??2855.013576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#25|--|SMET•Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)•  04:45-04:50-5m??2857.052579mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.