Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:24:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:24:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
linking with 11062 will make it daily..

8927/Σ MFP-ALD-BSL-PUNE daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Sep 19 2012 (19:14)
011
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 40m  30 halts  Distance: 1949 km  1 xfers
#1. 11066/Pawan Express (PT) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 29h 40m Distance: 1451 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12130/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 498 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
  T T S
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 30 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pawan Express (PT)/11066
#1!%%!%DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -13:10-??10.03655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#2!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  13:18-13:23-5m??15.03455mECR846001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5732.0
#3!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)14:20-14:45-25m??137.05251mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#4/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m??189.07657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#5%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  16:17-16:18-1m??1124.03057mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#6/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  16:58-17:00-2m??1143.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#7/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:10-17:12-2m??1149.07156mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#8/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  17:32-17:33-1m??1172.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5231.0
#9/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  18:25-18:40-15m??1203.04658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#10!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  19:18-19:20-2m??1232.04961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#11!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  20:05-20:10-5m??1269.07765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#12!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  20:45-20:46-1m??1314.05072mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#13!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  21:10-21:15-5m??1334.05974mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#14!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  21:55-21:57-2m??1373.03579mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5432.0
#15!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  22:51-22:53-2m??1405.01276mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:173.0
#16!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  23:10-23:20-10m??1408.02782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:136.0
#17!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  23:33-23:34-1m??1414.04986mNER, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0754.0
#18!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  00:41-00:43-2m??2468.03492mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4762.0
#19!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  02:30-02:32-2m??2530.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#20!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:45-03:15-30m??2532.020100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#21/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  03:37-03:40-3m??2540.065100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#22%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:05-05:10-5m??2632.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5578.0
#23%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  06:05-06:25-20m??2710.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#24%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  06:48-06:50-2m??2745.042353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#25%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  08:20-08:25-5m??2808.073388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#26%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:40-09:50-10m??2899.080417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#27%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  10:53-10:55-2m??2983.097364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5894.0
#28%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  11:53-11:55-2m??21077.034339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0067.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)13:55-14:05-10m??21144.065328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50183.0
#30/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:55-17:00-5m??21327.077309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#31/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  17:54-17:55-1m??21396.059267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#32/==/BSL•Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)•  18:50-19:00-10m??21451.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12130 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+5521:30+5810m??21451.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#34/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:54+1:0421:55+1:061m??21475.084 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55160.0
#35/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:50+1:1523:55+1:215m??21635.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3442.0
#36/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  01:29+4101:30+481m??31677.054508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#37/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  02:19+5402:20+551m??31722.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#38/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  03:27+4903:30+493m??31789.053651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#39/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:05+3505:20+4915m??31873.050519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#40/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  06:50+41-??31949.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.