Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:18:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:18:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

8934/Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-NGP-BZA-KPD-MAS biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Sep 19 2012 (21:38)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 35m  40 halts  Distance: 4286 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12569/Jaynagar - Anand Vihar (T) Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 20h 20m Distance: 1252 km
xfer @ ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 10m Distance: 3034 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Jaynagar/JYG
Arrives @ 14:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 40 halts. 466 intermediate Stations between Jaynagar and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaynagar - Anand Vihar (T) Garib Rath Express/12569
#1|--|JYG»Jaynagar (3 PFs)»  -12:00+0??10.04073mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#2|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  12:47-712:52+05m??131.05961mECRMadhubani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#3!==!SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  13:09+213:14+25m??148.03858mECRMadhubani, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#4|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  13:45-113:50+75m??168.03655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#5!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  13:58+914:00+102m??173.04955mECR846001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#6!%%!%HYTHaiaghat (1 PFs)  14:13+1014:15+112m??183.02254mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#7!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:15-315:20+05m??1105.06151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#8/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)16:10+716:30+520m??1156.02549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#9/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  17:20+1417:22+152m??1177.07348mECR803302, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#10/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:58+1418:00+142m??1221.04253mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#11/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+619:15+1310m??1266.03457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:179.0
#12/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  19:32+1919:34+202m??1275.05559mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#13/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+2420:19+242m??1315.09263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#14/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  20:33+2820:35+282m??1336.08867mECRBehea, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#15/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  20:56+2820:58+282m??1367.05270mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#16/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  21:17+2421:19+242m??1383.09367mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#17/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  21:32+2621:34+262m??1403.05868mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:1674.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:50+1123:00+1410m??1477.08284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:52153.0
#19/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:52+1:0900:55+1:093m??2630.097100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00194.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  02:55+1:4703:00+1:485m??2824.0100129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:06310.0
#21/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  06:06+2:5706:08+2:582m??21134.054191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:12118.0
#22/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)  08:20+2:38-??21252.0-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25+1??21252.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#24/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18+2013:21+203m??21393.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#25/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+2314:10+225m??21447.062172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#26/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+2016:10+215m??21565.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+2817:52+2712m??21663.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#28/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+4219:55+425m??21816.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+4421:45+455m??21955.044498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#30/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+1923:55+265m??22047.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:05298.0
#31/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+1:0004:10+1:0210m??32345.075315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+1:1205:13+1:122m??32421.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#33/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+5706:55+572m??32540.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#34/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+3207:50+3610m??32553.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#35/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+1:0009:32+1:012m??32695.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#36/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+1:0211:07+1:005m??32797.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.0
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+2915:00+3015m??33004.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08256.0
#38/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+3918:10+382m??33260.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0438.0
#39/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+3219:20+296m??33298.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#40/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3920:40+4210m??33381.049115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#41/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+5220:54+532m??33391.067151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#42/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+5722:00+572m??33463.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#43/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+2923:12+372m??33496.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#44/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+2500:35+272m??43580.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:35121.0
#45/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3702:15+365m??43701.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#46/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+4303:20+455m??43760.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#47/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+4504:05+452m??43811.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#48/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+3505:10+345m??43861.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#49/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+3406:25+385m??43917.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#50/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+3806:55+372m??43948.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#51/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+3607:40+373m??43992.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#52/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+4508:40+452m??44047.01914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#53/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+1909:50+3010m??44066.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#54/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  10:31+3310:33+342m??44101.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#55%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+4311:15+463m??44126.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#56%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  11:32+5611:34+552m??44144.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#57/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+1:0011:43+1:002m??44152.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#58/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+1:0011:55+1:002m??44161.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#59/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+1:0412:05+1:032m??44173.05712mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#60/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:0612:15+1:062m??44181.06110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#61/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+1:0313:00+1:025m??44222.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#62/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+1:0513:21+1:052m??44245.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#63/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+1914:10+182m??44284.0619mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#64/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+35-??44286.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.