Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 06:20:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 06:20:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
. weekly chain......useful for people from vapi valsad , udhna....howrah is nearby to shalimar

8937/Σ vapi-valsad-udhna shalimar weekly chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Sep 19 2012 (21:53)
25
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 35m  82 halts  Distance: 2100 km  1 xfers
#1. 19049/Mumbai Bandra T. - Patna Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 579 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 18029/Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 10m Distance: 1521 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 12:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM


1 xfers. 82 halts. 305 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Kolkata Shalimar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra T. - Patna Weekly Express (PT)/19049
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -15:50+4??10.0328mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  16:25+716:27+82m??118.07118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:57139.0
#3/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:24+1218:26+192m??1157.02827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5726.0
#4/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  19:23-119:25+162m??1183.05712mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0865.0
#5/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)20:33+220:35+412m??1248.05514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:50157.0
#6%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  23:25+423:30+135m??1405.037203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:40174.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+1804:20+2010m??2579.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT)/18029 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:05+4705:15+5210m??2579.041209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#9/==/VNAVarangaon (3 PFs)  05:33+5505:35+552m??2591.059225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#10/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  05:53+5305:55+522m??2609.091295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#11/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:08+5806:10+582m??2628.073251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#12/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  06:33+5906:35+592m??2656.041268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#13/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  06:53+5106:55+512m??2669.057276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#14/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  07:08+4907:10+492m??2681.080281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#15/==/PSParas (2 PFs)  07:23+5107:25+502m??2698.079282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#16/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  07:40+5307:45+535m??2718.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#17/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  08:13+5408:15+552m??2755.029303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#18/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:40+709:45+95m??2797.087336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#19/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  10:05+1810:07+182m??2826.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#20/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  10:20+1910:22+192m??2843.075300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#21/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+2010:40+202m??2862.051273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#22/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  11:15+1011:20+95m??2892.039288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  11:24+1211:26+122m??2895.080279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#24/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  11:48+1911:50+192m??2924.073249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#25/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  12:26+2212:28+222m??2968.04309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:423.0
#26/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:10-213:30+320m??2971.025315mCR440001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:104.0
#27/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  13:40+2113:42+212m??2975.035304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#28/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  14:00+2614:02+272m??2985.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#29/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  14:32+3914:34+402m??21033.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#30/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+3914:52+392m??21051.093266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#31/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  15:05+4415:07+462m??21072.047282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#32/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+3815:55+3510m??21101.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#33/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  16:10+4116:12+412m??21124.081317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#34/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  16:23+4616:25+462m??21138.063325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#35/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  16:59+5017:01+512m??21174.075353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#36/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  17:26+5117:28+512m??21205.032314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:5731.0
#37/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  18:25+2818:35+2810m??21236.046300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#38/==/BQRBhilai Nagar (5 PFs)  18:41+3118:43+302m??21241.044297mSECRBhilai - 490006, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#39/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  18:49+418:51+42m??21245.047311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#40/==/BIABhilai (2 PFs)  18:57+3018:59+292m??21250.038309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:063.0
#41/==/DBECDeobaloda Charoda (2 PFs)  19:05-19:06-1m??21253.062304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#42/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+3819:35+3810m??21273.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#43/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  20:08+4320:10+432m??21311.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#44/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  20:28+4620:30+462m??21337.080273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#45/==/BYLBelha (4 PFs)  20:53+4820:55+472m??21368.014268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations01:1016.0
#46/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  22:05+1322:25+1120m??21384.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#47/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  22:46+2122:48+212m??21411.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#48/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  23:01+2123:03+212m??21426.054273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#49/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+2123:20+185m??21436.0101 SECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:1831.0
#50/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  23:38+2823:40+272m??21467.071237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#51/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  23:53+2923:55+292m??21482.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#52/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  00:19+3600:24+355m??31516.090 SECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#53/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  00:58+3801:00+382m??31567.069234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#54/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  01:08+4001:10+392m??31576.016209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#55/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  01:55+2102:00+245m??31588.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#56/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  02:29+2502:31+252m??31624.087260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#57/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  02:55+3102:57+312m??31659.058237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#58/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:28+3403:38+3510m??31689.023198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:177.0
#59/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  03:55+3603:56+361m??31696.074212mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#60/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  04:23+3704:24+381m??31729.057225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#61/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  04:53+3604:54+371m??31756.054330mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#62/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  05:08+3605:09+371m??31769.060288mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#63/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  05:30+3205:37+307m??31790.080234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#64/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  05:52+3305:53+341m??31810.061189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#65/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+3306:09+341m??31825.052181mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#66/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+3407:00+2720m??31852.039164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#67/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  07:30+4307:32+422m??31872.052118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#68/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  07:40+3507:42+352m??31879.054115mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#69/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  07:53+3707:55+372m??31889.087103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#70/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  08:16+3808:18+382m??31919.083126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#71/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)  08:39+3608:41+362m??31948.06182mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#72/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:20+3009:30+2610m??31988.06542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#73/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  10:11+3910:12+391m??32032.0389mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#74/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  10:31+2310:32+231m??32045.0549mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#75/==/ULBUluberia (6 PFs)  11:01+011:02+01m??32071.0389mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3924.0
#76/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:41+711:43+72m??32095.076mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:425.0
#77/==/SHM•Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)•  12:25+14-??32100.0-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.