Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 21:21:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 21:21:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

8941/Σ Surya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 19 2012 (22:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 85h 0m  28 halts  Distance: 3108 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12490/Dadar - Bikaner SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 44m Distance: 257 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 3h 1m
#2. 12905/Porbandar - Howrah Aradhana SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 15m Distance: 1862 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# 6
no arr/dep
Dadar Western/DDR
Arrives @ 03:35 +4 nights
Platform# 20
no arr/dep
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dadar Western and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar - Bikaner SF Express (PT)/12490
#1/==/DDR»Dadar Western (7 PFs)»  -14:35+0610.0497mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  15:04-115:06+02m4124.08118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:43138.0
#3/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  16:49+116:51+12m11162.06527mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#4/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:19+018:24+05m11257.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Porbandar - Howrah Aradhana SF Express/12905 - Buffer: 13m
274 intermediate stations02:36989.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:00+1321:10+1310m131246.06718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:25161.0
#6/==/NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  23:35+1023:40+135m231407.055203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:10174.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+1603:00+1810m741581.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#8/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:45+2804:50+285m241720.043284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5078.0
#9/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:40+206:45+45m241798.056 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50-210:00+110m641972.081315mCR440001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#11/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:36+1311:38+132m342102.076319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22105.0
#12/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:00+1313:02+132m142207.051314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#13/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:38+1013:43+115m342237.070300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#14/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+1414:30+1310m642280.076297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#15/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  15:21+1715:23+162m242344.060273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4747.0
#16/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:10+2416:25+2215m142391.075272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#17/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:07+3417:09+342m142444.094264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5179.0
#18/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:00+4218:02+422m142523.050218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
9 intermediate stations01:2672.0
#19/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:28+3719:30+392m242595.081236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:15101.0
#20/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:45+4421:00+4515m442696.076198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#21/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:20+4922:25+475m242797.070234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#22/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+4123:25+417m542859.067165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:00134.0
#23/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  01:25+5201:30+555m652993.05542mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05115.0
#24/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:35+32-2053108.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.