Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 18:38:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 18:38:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

8945/Σ Darbhanga Deluxe ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 19 2012 (23:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 35m  20 halts  Distance: 1639 km  1 xfers
#1. 15236/Darbhanga - Howrah Express
Travel Time: 1h 55m Distance: 88 km
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 1103 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# 1
     F 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 10:20 +3 nights
Platform# 14
 M     
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Darbhanga - Howrah Express/15236
#1!%%!%DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:45+3110.04155mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#2!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:40+016:45+05m5137.05551mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#3/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)17:40+818:00+520m5188.03848mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12423 - Buffer: 17m
324 intermediate stations01:10448.0
#4/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  19:10+3619:25+3315m03536.04848mECRBegusarai, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#5/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+3021:50+3210m03644.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#6/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:08+3222:10+332m03650.072 ECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations02:47202.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:57+1201:07+2310m44852.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46153.0
#8/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:53+3102:56+323m141005.094100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:04194.0
#9/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:00+3005:08+328m241199.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
67 intermediate stations05:12440.0
#10/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:20+35-1441639.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.