Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:22:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:22:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

8946/Σ Mithilanchal Raj ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 19 2012 (23:16)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 25m  20 halts  Distance: 1259 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13156/Mithilanchal Express
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 156 km
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 1103 km
Departs @ 12:55
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Sitamarhi Junction/SMI
Arrives @ 10:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T   S
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 20 halts. 397 intermediate Stations between Sitamarhi Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mithilanchal Express/13156
#1%--%SMI»Sitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)»  -12:55+11??10.05269mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#2%--%JNRJanakpur Road (2 PFs)  13:24+1213:26+132m??125.06261mECR843320, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#3%--%JGAJogiara (2 PFs)  13:34+1613:36+162m??133.06257mECR847101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#4%--%KMLKamtaul (2 PFs)  13:47+1913:49+192m??145.04556mECRDarbhanga., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#5%--%DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+2214:30+2210m??168.03655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#6!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  14:38+2414:40+242m??173.04055mECR846001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#7!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)15:28+2215:48+1320m??1105.06451mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#8/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  16:10+2016:12+202m??1128.04351mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#9/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+1617:00+2010m??1156.02849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12423 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#10/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  19:10+4719:25+4415m??1156.04849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#11/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+3821:50+4110m??1264.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#12/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:08+3922:10+402m??1270.07259mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations02:47202.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:57+2101:07+3210m??2472.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46153.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:53+4102:56+413m??2625.094100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:04194.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:00+4105:08+428m??2819.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
67 intermediate stations05:12440.0
#16/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:20+43-??21259.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.