Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 15:54:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 15:54:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly alternate

8950/Σ Ernakulam Secunderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 20 2012 (00:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 20m  23 halts  Distance: 3047 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12678/Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 583 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 15024/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 43h 50m Distance: 2464 km
Departs @ 09:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 19:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 23 halts. 364 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express/12678
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -09:10+0??10.0533mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  09:32+409:34+42m??119.07114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:20+1110:23+113m??174.0593mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:39+911:42+93m??1149.05180mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  12:47+912:50+103m??1205.071417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  13:33+1113:35+112m??1256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)14:25+014:35+1010m??1306.055174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#8/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  14:58+1415:00+132m??1327.063269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:37+915:40+93m??1365.068282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#10|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  16:38+2916:40+292m??1432.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.0
#11|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  18:13+2618:15+282m??1524.066896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#12|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  18:47+4318:48+501m??1559.040902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#13/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:18+5119:20+502m??1579.09927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#14/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  19:50+27-??1583.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad)/15024
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+0??1583.058918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations03:03176.0
#16/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+702:45+192m??2759.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#17%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18+2603:20+262m??2792.052348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:13167.0
#18|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+1606:35+182m??2959.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#19!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+1508:35+162m??21089.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#20/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)10:30+810:40+1110m??21195.052494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38138.0
#21/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+2813:20+312m??21333.091290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:49165.0
#22/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:09+1:5015:10+1:521m??21498.034184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0570.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+1417:25+1610m??21568.041185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#24/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:45+1917:48+223m??21581.061194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations03:12195.0
#25/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+2421:10+2510m??21776.083315mCR440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:19192.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:29+3223:32+313m??21968.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:08106.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+2901:45+355m??32074.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+3903:30+425m??32166.076498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#29/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+4005:25+395m??32305.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#30/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:19+5706:21+572m??32368.073373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1490.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)07:35+1:0707:45+1:3210m??32458.083259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:22114.0
#32/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  09:07+2:0609:12+2:105m??32572.046139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:18107.0
#33/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  11:30+2:1511:40+2:1910m??32679.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#34/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  13:10+3:0613:20+3:0810m??32751.046124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:45128.0
#35!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+4:0416:10+4:105m??32879.023104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#36!%%!%AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  16:28+4:1816:30+4:202m??32886.06499mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#37%--%MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  17:05+4:5217:10+4:585m??32923.053104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:20124.0
#38/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:30+4:15-??33047.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.