Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 19:00:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 19:00:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ludhiana, Sirhind daily

8965/Σ JAMMU-ANANDPUR SAHEB-NANGAL DAM-UNA-AMB ANDAURA ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 20 2012 (09:14)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 5m  25 halts  Distance: 473 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14646/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 325 km
xfer @ SIR/Sirhind Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 14553/Himachal Express
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 148 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 08:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amb Andaura/AADR


1 xfers. 25 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Amb Andaura

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar Express/14646
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:40-??10.069337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#2/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  21:08-21:10-2m??132.062365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  21:19-21:21-2m??142.032371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#4%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:25-22:27-2m??176.036393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:05-23:10-5m??199.059328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#6/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  23:50-23:52-2m??1139.058256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#7/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:08-00:10-2m??2154.057251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#8/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:10-01:15-5m??2212.076239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  01:28-01:30-2m??2228.039244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:25-02:35-10m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#11/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  03:22-03:24-2m??2307.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:40-03:42-2m??2325.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
Himachal Express/14553 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations00:230.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:05-04:10-5m??2325.058270mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#14/--/FGSBFatehgarh Sahib (1 PFs)  04:14-04:16-2m??2329.048270mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#15/--/BSPNBassi Pathanan  04:22-04:24-2m??2334.053273mNRDistrict Fatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#16/--/MRNDMorinda Junction  04:41-04:43-2m??2349.049285mNRMorinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#17/--/KRLIKurali  04:53-04:55-2m??2357.048299mNRKurali, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#18/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  05:16-05:21-5m??2373.066277mNRRopar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#19/--/GANLGhanauli (1 PFs)  05:29-05:31-2m??2382.053290mNRGhanauli, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#20/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:52-06:03-11m??2401.026285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#21/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  06:21-06:23-2m??2409.045297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#22/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  06:50-07:13-23m??2429.030355mNRNangal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#23/--/NNGLNaya Nangal (1 PFs)  07:19-07:21-2m??2432.026359mNRNear CAN plant nangal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#24/--/MTPRRaimehatpur (1 PFs)  07:29-07:31-2m??2436.032374mNRMehatpur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#25/--/UHLUna Himachal (1 PFs)  07:50-08:00-10m??2446.036393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#26/--/AADR•Amb Andaura (2 PFs)•  08:45--??2473.0-458mNRUna District, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.