Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:37:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:37:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ludhiana, Sirhind daily

8966/Σ JAMMU-ANANDPURSAHEB-NANGAL DAM-UNA-AMB ANDAURA ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 20 2012 (09:15)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 15m  23 halts  Distance: 706 km  1 xfers
#1. 14610/Hemkunt Express
Travel Time: 7h 13m Distance: 324 km
xfer @ SIR/Sirhind Junction  Buffer: 2h 27m
#2. 14553/Himachal Express
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 148 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 08:45 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Amb Andaura/AADR


1 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Amb Andaura

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hemkunt Express/14610 - Buffer: 44m
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  18:00+1418:30+630m210.064337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#2/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  19:09+1719:11+172m1142.041371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#3/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  19:19+1919:21+202m2147.062383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#4%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  19:49+2319:51+242m2176.036393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  20:30+2720:35+295m1199.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#6/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  21:12+2621:14+272m11139.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#7/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  21:33+2321:35+352m11154.035252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2616.0
#8/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  22:01+2322:03+292m21170.047241mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5442.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  22:57+2723:00+333m21212.031239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:4052.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:40-300:50+810m22264.068249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#11/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+2301:45+232m22324.058270mNRSirhind, Punjab
Himachal Express/14553 - Buffer: 13m
79 intermediate stations02:20234.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+2104:10+245m13558.058270mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#13/--/FGSBFatehgarh Sahib (1 PFs)  04:14-04:16-2m13562.048270mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#14/--/BSPNBassi Pathanan  04:22+3104:24+302m03567.053273mNRDistrict Fatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#15/--/MRNDMorinda Junction  04:41+3204:43+332m03582.049285mNRMorinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#16/--/KRLIKurali  04:53+3304:55+332m13590.048299mNRKurali, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#17/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  05:16+3005:21+385m13606.066277mNRRopar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18/--/GANLGhanauli (1 PFs)  05:29-05:31-2m13615.053290mNRGhanauli, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#19/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:52+4706:03+4711m13634.026285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#20/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  06:21+3106:23+352m13642.045297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#21/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  06:50+2907:13+1623m03662.030355mNRNangal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#22/--/NNGLNaya Nangal (1 PFs)  07:19-07:21-2m13665.026359mNRNear CAN plant nangal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#23/--/MTPRRaimehatpur (1 PFs)  07:29-07:31-2m13669.032374mNRMehatpur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#24/--/UHLUna Himachal (1 PFs)  07:50+1108:00+1510m13679.036393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#25%--%AADR•Amb Andaura (2 PFs)•  08:45+4-13706.0-458mNRUna District, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.