Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 16:22:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 16:22:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ludhiana, Sirhind daily

8967/Σ JAMMU-ANANDPUR SAHEB-NANGAL DAM-UNA-AMB ANDAURA ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 20 2012 (09:16)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 50m  25 halts  Distance: 2136 km  1 xfers
#1. 13152/Jammu Tawi - Kolkata (Sealdah) Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 324 km
xfer @ SIR/Sirhind Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 14553/Himachal Express
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 148 km
Departs @ 18:55
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 08:45 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Amb Andaura/AADR


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Amb Andaura

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Kolkata (Sealdah) Express/13152
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:55+4110.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  19:13+1619:15+192m2121.053352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  19:28+2119:30+282m1132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  19:44+3219:46+502m2147.071383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#5/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  19:49-19:51-2m2151.023387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations01:0625.0
#6%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  20:57+2220:59+252m2176.048393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#7/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  21:18+2921:20+412m2191.011335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:458.0
#8/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  22:05+2022:10+225m1199.064 NRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#9/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  22:47+1822:49+202m11139.058256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#10/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  23:05+2023:07+202m11154.071252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#11/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  23:20+2223:22+242m21170.053241mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#12/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+2300:15+345m32212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#13/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+3700:30+392m12228.025243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:2536.0
#14/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:55-102:05+710m12264.061249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#15/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:47+2102:49+212m22307.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:05+2103:07+222m22324.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
Himachal Express/14553 - Buffer: 13m
345 intermediate stations00:581664.0
#17/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+2104:10+235m141988.058270mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#18/--/FGSBFatehgarh Sahib (1 PFs)  04:14-04:16-2m141992.048270mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#19/--/BSPNBassi Pathanan  04:22+3004:24+292m041997.053273mNRDistrict Fatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#20/--/MRNDMorinda Junction  04:41+3104:43+312m042012.049285mNRMorinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#21/--/KRLIKurali  04:53+3104:55+312m142020.048299mNRKurali, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#22/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  05:16+2805:21+375m142036.066277mNRRopar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#23/--/GANLGhanauli (1 PFs)  05:29-05:31-2m142045.053290mNRGhanauli, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#24/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:52+4506:03+4311m142064.026285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#25/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  06:21+3106:23+342m142072.045297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#26/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  06:50+2907:13+1523m042092.030355mNRNangal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#27/--/NNGLNaya Nangal (1 PFs)  07:19-07:21-2m142095.026359mNRNear CAN plant nangal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#28/--/MTPRRaimehatpur (1 PFs)  07:29-07:31-2m142099.032374mNRMehatpur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#29/--/UHLUna Himachal (1 PFs)  07:50+1108:00+1410m142109.036393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#30%--%AADR•Amb Andaura (2 PFs)•  08:45+4-142136.0-458mNRUna District, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.