Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:29:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:29:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MMR- Nasik Road - Kalyan -DD- Solapur-Nagarcoil 4 Times a Week Chain.

8969/Σ Manmad -Nagarcoil Express Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃 🚃*^~  Sep 20 2012 (13:40)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 45m  39 halts  Distance: 2019 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12118/Godavari SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 205 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 8m
#2. 16339/Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 38h 12m Distance: 1814 km
Departs @ 08:35
Platform# ???
S  WTF 
Manmad Junction/MMR
Arrives @ 03:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T  FS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 39 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Manmad Junction and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Godavari SF Express/12118
#1/==/MMR»Manmad Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:35-??10.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#2/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  08:53-08:55-2m??125.078595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#3/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  09:08-09:10-2m??142.086551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:32-09:35-3m??173.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:43-09:45-2m??179.077560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  10:20-10:25-5m??1124.030589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#7/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  10:53-10:55-2m??1138.062293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:00-12:03-3m??1205.08010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express/16339 - Buffer: 1h 8m
0 intermediate stations01:030.0
#9/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06-13:08-2m??1205.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#10/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48-13:50-2m??1252.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#11/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38-14:40-2m??1279.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#12/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m??1343.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#13/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00-17:05-5m??1419.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#14!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58-19:00-2m??1527.063515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#15|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15-20:25-10m??1605.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#16!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28-22:30-2m??1718.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#17%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00-23:02-2m??1745.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#18%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15-23:20-5m??1755.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#19/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53-23:55-2m??1794.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#20/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48-00:50-2m??2863.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#21/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28-01:30-2m??2892.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5840.0
#22/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28-02:30-2m??2932.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55-04:00-5m??2985.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#24/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33-04:35-2m??21013.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#25%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38-05:40-2m??21070.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#26%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50-06:55-5m??21103.057371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2380.0
#27%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18-08:20-2m??21183.046636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#28/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28-10:30-2m??21282.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#29/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55-12:05-10m??21338.073812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#30/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33-12:35-2m??21373.030688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#31/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58-14:00-2m??21415.071394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#32/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35-15:40-5m??21528.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#33/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50-17:00-10m??21587.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#34%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17-18:20-3m??21652.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#35%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  19:50-19:55-5m??21726.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#36/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13-20:14-1m??21748.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#37/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55-21:00-5m??21788.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#38%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23-22:25-2m??21832.090107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#39%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43-22:45-2m??21859.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#40%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03-23:05-2m??21880.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#41%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40-23:41-1m??21917.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#42/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25-01:30-5m??31946.05844mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#43%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59-02:00-1m??31974.010695mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#44%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08-02:10-2m??31988.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#45/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20--??32019.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.