Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 09:02:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 09:02:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
in case of missing Devgiri express on Monday and Wednesday

8976/Σ LTT-Nanded (Mon, Wednesday) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nanded Mail  Sep 20 2012 (15:59)
51
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 45m  13 halts  Distance: 589 km  1 xfers
#1. 13202/Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nagar Patna Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 240 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12729/Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad)
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
 M W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T  
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 13 halts. 77 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nagar Patna Janta Express (PT)/13202
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:15-??10.0342mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:02-23:05-3m??135.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#3/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)00:10-00:12-2m??2102.024293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3614.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)00:48-00:50-2m??2116.063589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#5/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  01:33-01:35-2m??2161.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  01:48-01:50-2m??2167.067564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#7/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  02:18-02:20-2m??2198.078551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#8/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:33-02:35-2m??2215.074595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m??2240.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad)/12729 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#10/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:25-03:30-5m??2240.043582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:30113.0
#11|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  05:00-05:05-5m??2353.055558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#12|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  06:13-06:15-2m??2416.071503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#13|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  06:53-06:55-2m??2461.091464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#14|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  07:13-07:15-2m??2488.044435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5843.0
#15|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  08:13-08:15-2m??2531.045412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#16!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:53-08:55-2m??2559.028384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#17!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  10:00--??2589.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.