Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 14:00:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 14:00:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
chennai-nagpur-akola-latur bi weekly chain

8982/Σ chennai-nagpur-akola-latur bi weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Sep 20 2012 (16:38)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 0m  20 halts  Distance: 2129 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 1091 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 11403/Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT Express
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1038 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 14:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 20 halts. 129 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12621
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»-22:00+1??10.0708mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10-504:20+110m??2431.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03+1207:05+142m??2639.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:55243.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+211:10+310m??2882.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+714:20+810m??21091.069315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT Express/11403
0 intermediate stations-14:-200.0
#6/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -15:00+0??21091.072315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0679.0
#7/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:06+2116:09+213m??21170.071288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#8/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  16:34+1916:36+192m??21199.075273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#9/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  16:52+1816:54+172m??21219.039300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1146.0
#10/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:05-118:10+35m??21265.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#11/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  18:38+918:40+102m??21307.032303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1037.0
#12/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)19:50-420:00+1210m??21344.064284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#13|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  21:14+2421:15+251m??21423.065555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#14|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  21:59+2422:00+251m??21471.048466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:4081.0
#15|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  23:40+1023:45+255m??21552.061384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#16|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  00:13+3400:15+402m??31580.061412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#17|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:49+4600:50+461m??31614.022381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#18|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)02:10+2002:30+3320m??31644.032461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0063.0
#19|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)04:30+204:52+822m??31707.060647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#20|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  05:25+1405:30+205m??31740.055621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2779.0
#21|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  06:57+2107:00+203m??31819.050679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#22|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  07:43+1007:45+112m??31855.034528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#23|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50-609:00+210m??31892.049515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#24|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  10:05-210:10+55m??31945.054467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#25|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  10:43+010:45+32m??31975.056506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:55107.0
#26|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)12:40-1012:55+1315m??32082.044556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#27|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  14:00-2-??32129.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.