Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:27:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:27:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

8983/Σ Hubli tirupati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 20 2012 (16:44)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 5m  63 halts  Distance: 1557 km  1 xfers
#1. 56502/Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 258 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 1299 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 12:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 63 halts. 339 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger/56502
#1|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -23:30+2??10.057640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#2!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  23:54-23:55-1m??123.083595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#3!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  00:04+1900:05+201m??235.054635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#4!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+2500:35+255m??258.062654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#5|==|BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  01:19+2601:20+281m??2103.052563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#6|==|KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  01:34+2901:35+331m??2115.048528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#7!==!GINGinigera (1 PFs)  01:49+3201:50+331m??2126.046512mSWRGinigera-583 228 Koppal Distt., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#8!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  02:04+3302:05+351m??2137.024476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#9!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  02:20+3302:25+325m??2143.042471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#10%==%KGWKariganuru  02:34+2002:35+191m??2149.046515mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11%==%PKLPapinayakanahalli (2 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m??2156.048565mSWRBellary, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#12%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  03:09+2503:10+251m??2175.038473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#13%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  03:19+2303:20+231m??2181.047466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#14%==%KDNKudatini (2 PFs)  03:29+2303:30+221m??2188.020480mSWRBellary, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#15%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  04:30-204:35+55m??2208.066458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#16%==%HDDHaddinagundu  04:41+1304:42+131m??2214.058433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  04:50+1304:51+131m??2222.045414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#18%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  05:02+1305:03+131m??2230.057439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#19%==%BNLBevinahalu  05:12+1605:13+161m??2239.059430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#20%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  05:20+2105:21+241m??2246.016445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4412.0
#21/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+2806:25+4120m??2258.031455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#22/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:25+4608:40+5815m??2258.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#23/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+1:0509:10+1:052m??2286.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#24/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:53+1:1109:55+1:112m??2334.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#25/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:23+1:1010:25+1:182m??2362.074226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#26/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:58+1:2111:00+1:212m??2403.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#27/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  11:43+1:1611:45+1:182m??2443.072144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#28/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  12:18+1:2212:20+1:222m??2482.037145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#29/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  12:38+1:1712:40+1:172m??2493.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#30/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  13:08+1:1713:10+1:182m??2527.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#31/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+4814:35+4910m??2568.017115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#32/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  15:10+3615:15+435m??2578.066151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#33/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+4815:55+492m??2620.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#34/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:28+4716:30+472m??2650.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#35/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:43+917:45+232m??2683.051215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#36/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:25-219:30+85m??2767.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#37/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:02+1321:05+143m??2888.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#38/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+1522:10+185m??2947.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#39/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:53+1722:55+172m??2998.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#40/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1623:50+165m??21048.042417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#41/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10+901:15+135m??31104.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#42/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:43+1201:45+132m??31135.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#43/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  02:23+1002:25+142m??31162.04041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#44/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:50+902:53+133m??31179.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#45/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  03:11+2203:13+222m??31203.07318mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#46/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  03:18+2503:20+242m??31209.07212mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#47/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:33+2903:35+362m??31224.02417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#48/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:58+2704:00+272m??31234.02314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#49/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  04:45+504:50+155m??31251.0179mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:349.0
#50/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  05:24+1505:26+152m??31260.0495mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#51%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  06:27+1806:30+323m??31310.07118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#52%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  06:45+4306:47+422m??31328.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#53/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  06:54+4806:56+472m??31336.04522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#54/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  07:08+4607:10+462m??31345.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#55/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:18+5307:20+522m??31358.05712mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#56/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+5207:30+532m??31365.03610mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#57/==/KPYKarunagappalli  07:53+4607:55+452m??31379.04113mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#58/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:35+3108:40+315m??31406.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#59/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:53+3208:55+312m??31419.08418mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#60/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:03+3309:05+332m??31430.06857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#61/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:13+3809:15+372m??31439.06317mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#62/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:18+109:20+02m??31442.04819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#63/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  09:53-09:55-2m??31468.01019mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#64/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  10:10+2410:15+265m??31471.05712mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#65/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:33+3610:35+372m??31488.06828mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#66/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:46+4010:47+411m??31501.01652mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:318.0
#67/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:18+2211:20+272m??31509.08923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#68/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:30+3411:32+342m??31524.03351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#69/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  12:05+2112:10+215m??31542.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#70%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  12:35+15-??31557.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.