Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:14:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:14:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
use 12178 Chambal Exp on Mon from Gwalior.

8987/Σ GWL-ALD-DHN-HWH-DGHA 4 days fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Sep 20 2012 (17:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 5m  3 halts  Distance: 1473 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12176/Gwalior - Howrah Chambal SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1288 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 12847/Howrah - Digha Super AC Express
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 185 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# 1
  T T S
Gwalior Junction/GWL
Arrives @ 14:20 +1 night
Platform# 2
S  W F 
Digha/DGHA


1 xfers. 3 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gwalior Junction and Digha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gwalior - Howrah Chambal SF Express/12176
#1/==/GWL»Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:15+17110.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#2/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  07:50+3907:52+392m2142.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#3/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  08:18+5008:20+512m0173.050264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  08:50+5509:00+1:0210m2198.057259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#5%--%BWR•Barwa Sagar (1 PFs)•  09:23+1:0909:25+1:092m11119.043226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#6%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  09:38+1:1009:40+1:102m11129.071247mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#7%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  10:08+1:1910:10+1:212m11162.054213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#8%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  10:33+1:3110:35+1:392m11182.067215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#9%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  11:03+1:4711:05+1:492m11214.056213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#10%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+1:4811:30+1:502m11235.058210mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#11%--%BNDABanda (3 PFs)  12:25+2:0212:35+1:5810m11289.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#12%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  12:58+2:1213:00+2:122m11321.077138mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#13%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  13:29+2:2113:31+2:212m11358.031142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5930.0
#14%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+2:2814:55+2:2425m21388.053250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4593.0
#15/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:40-17:10-30m01481.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#16/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:00+3:1518:02+3:162m21554.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#17/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:15+3:1718:20+3:175m01561.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#18/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:46+3:2718:48+3:382m31592.02786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1232.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+4:0220:15+3:5915m11624.09484mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3555.0
#20/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:50+4:2120:52+4:222m01679.09280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#21/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+4:3021:25+4:322m31727.071110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:40+4:3621:42+4:372m01744.088113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5886.0
#23/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:40+4:5622:45+4:585m31830.047116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:3876.0
#24/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:23+4:3500:25+4:352m32906.081 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5675.0
#25/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:21+4:3901:23+4:372m02981.063281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#26/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:40+4:4001:50+4:3910m22999.051240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#27/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:25+4:3502:30+4:375m121029.044236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:2058.0
#28/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+4:1903:55+4:215m521087.084114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#29/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+4:2404:27+4:232m221129.07176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#30/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+4:4605:25+4:464m421193.07136mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#31/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  06:45+5:07-1221288.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Digha Super AC Express/12847
0 intermediate stations0.0
#32/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -11:10+32321288.06710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#33/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  12:02+1212:04+112m021346.05510mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#34/==/TMZTamluk (3 PFs)  12:40+912:42+92m021379.0624mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#35/--/KATIKanthi P Halt (2 PFs)  13:42+1013:44+102m021441.0543mSERDist- Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#36/--/DGHA•Digha (3 PFs)•  14:20+6-221473.0-10mSERDist - Purba Medinipur - 721428, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.