Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 12:17:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 12:17:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train to Tenali, Chirala and Ongole from Mumbai.

8996/Σ Mumbai-Ongole Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Amjad Ali Khan*^~  Sep 20 2012 (19:18)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 40m  88 halts  Distance: 1523 km  1 xfers
#1. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1136 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 57258/Kakinada Port - Tirupati Main Passenger
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 387 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 02:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 88 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express (PT)/11019
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:10+1??10.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:23+315:25+22m??19.0657mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#3 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:06+1216:08+152m??152.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)16:48+2016:50+242m??199.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)17:38+1517:40+162m??1126.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1819:05+245m??1190.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+3020:40+395m??1265.052519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35187.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:15+1:1800:25+1:1810m??2452.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31+5202:33+522m??2565.031458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1237.0
#10%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+1103:50+155m??2602.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#11/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24+2704:25+281m??2639.087421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#12/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48+3404:50+342m??2672.053457mSCRTandur, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:4491.0
#13/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)06:34+2706:35+311m??2763.044561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#14/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00+1107:02+112m??2782.07530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:434.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+1308:00+1415m??2786.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+2610:20+2210m??2918.076290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:28+3610:30+372m??2928.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#18/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  11:26+3111:28+302m??2988.0105198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2748.0
#19/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:55+4511:57+452m??21036.0117118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2345.0
#20/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:20+5112:22+502m??21081.03461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3855.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶14:00+3114:20+3120m??21136.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Kakinada Port - Tirupati Main Passenger/57258 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+1:4715:40+1:4730m??21136.04926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#23/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction (6 PFs)  15:46+1:5215:53+1:537m??21141.03821mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#24/==/KAQKolanukonda (2 PFs)  15:58-15:59-1m??21144.04722mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#25/==/PVDPeddavadlapudi (3 PFs)  16:04+1:5416:05+1:561m??21148.04620mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#26/==/CLVRChiluvur (2 PFs)  16:10-16:11-1m??21152.08619mSCRChiluvuru Pin:522302, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#27/==/DIGDuggirala (3 PFs)  16:15+2:0216:16+2:041m??21158.04516mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#28/==/KLXKolakalur (2 PFs)  16:21-16:22-1m??21161.05315mSCRNandivelugu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#29/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:29+2:0616:30+2:141m??21167.06315mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#30/==/TSRTsunduru (3 PFs)  16:41+2:1616:42+2:171m??21179.03611mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#31/==/MDKUModukuru (2 PFs)  16:48-16:49-1m??21183.05210mSCRModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#32/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  16:57+2:1616:58+2:191m??21190.0378mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#33/==/MCVMMachavaram (2 PFs)  17:06-17:07-1m??21195.0587mSCRMachavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#34/==/APLAppikatla (2 PFs)  17:14+2:2017:15+2:201m??21201.0586mSCRGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#35/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  17:24+2:2217:25+2:271m??21210.05910mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#36/==/SPFStuartpuram (2 PFs)  17:32+2:2917:33+2:301m??21217.0489mSCRBapatla West Rural, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#37/==/IPPMIpurupalem (2 PFs)  17:38-17:39-1m??21221.0328mSCRIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#38/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:47+2:2917:48+2:321m??21225.0328mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#39/==/JAQJandrapeta (2 PFs)  17:54-17:55-1m??21228.0479mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#40/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  18:01+2:3318:02+2:391m??21233.0539mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#41/==/KPLLKottapandillapalli (2 PFs)  18:06-18:07-1m??21237.0517mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#42/==/KVDUKadavakuduru (2 PFs)  18:12-18:13-1m??21241.0477mSCRKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#43/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  18:19+2:4018:20+2:421m??21245.0568mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#44/==/UGDUppugunduru (2 PFs)  18:27+2:4418:28+2:461m??21252.0526mSCRUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#45/==/RPRLRaparla Halt (2 PFs)  18:33-18:34-1m??21256.0399mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#46/==/ANBAmmanabrolu (3 PFs)  18:39+2:4718:40+2:481m??21260.04216mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#47/==/KRVKaravadi (4 PFs)  18:49+2:4818:50+2:501m??21266.02811mSCRKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#48/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:09+2:4419:10+2:481m??21275.06112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#49/==/SDMSurareddipalem (3 PFs)  19:20+2:4919:21+2:491m??21285.0559mSCRSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#50/==/TNRTanguturu (3 PFs)  19:30+2:5119:31+2:521m??21293.06410mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#51/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  19:40+2:5219:41+2:531m??21303.05326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#52/==/UPDUlavapadu (2 PFs)  19:52+2:5519:53+2:571m??21312.05613mSCRUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#53/==/TTUTettu (2 PFs)  20:08+2:5620:09+2:561m??21326.06624mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#54/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  20:22+2:5720:23+3:011m??21341.06721mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#55/==/SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem (2 PFs)  20:34+3:0220:35+3:061m??21353.01322mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#56/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  20:54+2:5720:55+3:031m??21357.05716mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#57/==/KJJKodavaluru (2 PFs)  21:19+3:2021:20+3:201m??21380.05017mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#58/==/PGUPadugupadu (3 PFs)  21:29+3:1221:30+3:131m??21387.02721mSCRKovur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#59/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:39+3:1021:40+3:141m??21391.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#60/==/NLSNellore South (2 PFs)  21:44-21:45-1m??21393.03618mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#61/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  21:54+3:1321:55+3:161m??21399.06227mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#62/==/VKTVenkatachalam (3 PFs)  22:04+3:1822:05+3:201m??21408.01326mSCR524320., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4522.0
#63/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:50+2:0500:15+1:4825m??21430.06519mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#64/==/KQAKondagunta (2 PFs)  00:24+1:5600:25+1:571m??31440.06353mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#65/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  00:34+1:5900:35+2:001m??31449.06444mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#66/==/NDZNidigallu (2 PFs)  00:43+2:0100:44+2:021m??31458.09554mSCRSiddavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#67/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  00:49+2:0600:51+2:062m??31465.05376mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#68/==/YLKYellakaru (1 PFs)  01:05+2:0701:06+2:101m??31478.06672mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#69/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  01:17+2:1301:18+2:141m??31490.06770mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#70/==/YPDYerpedu (2 PFs)  01:30+2:1901:31+2:201m??31503.020106mSCRTHIRUPATHI SRIKALAHASTI roadChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#71/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+2:1602:10+2:1510m??31513.015115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#72/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  02:50+1:38-??31523.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.