Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 23:58:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 23:58:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain provides day connectivity between Hubli and Chennai.

900/Σ Hubli to Chennai in a Day ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vaigai SF Express*^~  Jan 07 2012 (14:20)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 10m  2 halts  Distance: 848 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12726/Siddhaganga InterCity Express
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 490 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12008/Mysuru - Chennai Central Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 358 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# 1
SMT TFS
Dharwad/DWR
Arrives @ 21:25
Platform# 2
SMT TFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 2 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dharwad and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Siddhaganga InterCity Express/12726
#1!==!DWR»Dharwad (4 PFs)»  -05:15+0110.049737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#2|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  05:40+606:00+020m3120.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#3!==!YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)  06:39+1506:40+151m0167.074622mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#4!==!HVR•Haveri (3 PFs)•  07:03+1807:05+182m2196.067558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#5!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  07:34+1807:35+181m11128.056582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#6!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  08:00+1708:02+172m11151.048551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#7!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  08:18+2008:20+212m11164.072597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#8!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  08:59+2309:00+231m11211.066675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#9|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  09:27+2209:28+221m11240.065767mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#10|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  09:47+2409:48+251m01261.064752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#11|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+2810:07+282m21279.048805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  10:15+3210:17+312m11285.062773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#13|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+2711:00+275m11324.066816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#14!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  11:23+2811:25+282m21350.067859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#15!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (5 PFs)  12:28+3112:30+312m11421.061825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#16/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:33+3513:35+352m31485.011918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:305.0
#17/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  14:05+24-81490.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Mysuru - Chennai Central Shatabdi Express/12008 - Buffer: 14m
25 intermediate stations16:150.0
#18/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)16:15+1316:25+2010m71490.077906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
38 intermediate stations02:58229.0
#19/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)19:23+2619:25+262m21719.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:00129.0
#20/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  21:25+22-21848.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.