Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:20:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:20:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhavnagar-Ahmedabad-Tirupati-Nagercoil (Via BDTS),Fast n short.

9000/Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedabad-Tirupati-Nagercoil (Via BDTS) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 20 2012 (19:22)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 40m  45 halts  Distance: 2713 km  1 xfers
#1. 12972/Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 780 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 16351/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 55m Distance: 1933 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
Arrives @ 04:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 45 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between Bhavnagar Terminus and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express/12972
#1|--|BVC»Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)»  -18:35+3??10.03311mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#2|--|BVPBhavnagar Para (2 PFs)  18:40+818:42+82m??13.06717mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#3|--|SOJNSihor Junction (2 PFs)  18:58+1319:00+122m??120.06443mWRShihor Di.- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#4|--|SGDSongadh (1 PFs)  19:07+1419:09+152m??128.06438mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#5|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+1119:31+132m??149.07637mWRDhola. Ta- Umarala. Di- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#6|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+1220:07+122m??192.07497mWRBotad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7|--|RURRanpur (2 PFs)  20:25+1220:27+112m??1114.07563mWRRanpur, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#8|--|LMLimbdi (2 PFs)  20:48+920:49+91m??1141.07650mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#9|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate (1 PFs)  21:10+021:11+01m??1167.05171mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1766.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  22:28+022:30+52m??1233.05629mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)23:40+323:59+319m??1298.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  00:44+1700:46+172m??2344.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#13|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  01:01+1901:03+192m??2363.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:47+1501:52+185m??2398.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:48130.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:40+1903:45+215m??2528.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#16/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  04:41+2504:43+262m??2597.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#17/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  05:03+3505:05+372m??2623.04927mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:50138.0
#18/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  07:55+1307:57+152m??2761.03918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#19/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  08:16+1008:18+112m??2774.01714mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:226.0
#20/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  08:40+9-??2780.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)/16351 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations12:180.0
#21/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18+812:20+72m??2780.0667mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#22/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:42+812:45+73m??2804.07311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#23 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06+1513:08+192m??2823.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#24/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+3013:50+342m??2870.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#25/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38+2614:40+262m??2897.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#26/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+2915:50+425m??2961.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00+4617:05+1:035m??21036.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#28!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+1:0219:00+1:072m??21144.063516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#29|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15+5620:25+1:0010m??21223.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#30!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28+2922:30+292m??21336.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#31%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00+2023:02+202m??21363.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#32%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2123:20+255m??21373.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#33/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53+3623:55+362m??21412.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#34/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+1:1200:50+1:162m??31481.043406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3869.0
#35/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+4602:30+462m??31550.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#36/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+3304:00+485m??31603.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#37/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33+4804:35+522m??31631.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#38/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  05:18+1:0305:20+1:022m??31679.044243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#39/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  05:58+4906:00+572m??31707.068226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#40/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  06:36+5706:38+562m??31748.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#41/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  07:18+5107:20+532m??31787.048144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#42/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  08:23+3708:25+372m??31838.088145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#43/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  08:48+4608:50+462m??31872.022198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:5041.0
#44/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:40-810:50+1410m??31913.056115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#45/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  11:48+1711:50+182m??31966.03588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#46/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+2312:20+265m??31981.04392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#47/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  12:58+1013:00+142m??32008.04385mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#48/--/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+613:55+95m??32044.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#49/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  14:23+2514:25+262m??32080.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#50/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  14:53+2614:55+272m??32110.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#51/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)15:35+3015:45+5210m??32147.06245mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#52/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+4516:40+452m??32202.09445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#53/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:14+5617:15+561m??32255.05976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#54/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  18:14+4518:15+451m??32314.02071mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#55/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+3119:00+3010m??32325.06886mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2395.0
#56/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  20:23+4620:25+462m??32420.042287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#57/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:55+1422:00+285m??32482.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#58%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+1:0622:47+1:152m??32525.070108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#59%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  23:10+1:2023:12+1:252m??32552.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#60%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:32+1:3723:34+1:392m??32574.06790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#61%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  23:54+1:4223:56+1:432m??32596.04691mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#62%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  00:14+1:3800:15+1:391m??42610.01570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations02:0029.0
#63%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+602:20+125m??42639.06244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#64%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  03:01+1203:03+122m??42681.02696mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1232.0
#65/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  04:15-10-??42713.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.