Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 11:49:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 11:49:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
New Bhuj-Ahmedabad-Chennai(Via DDR),Fast n short..

9002/Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad-Chennai(Via Palanpur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 20 2012 (19:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 0m  35 halts  Distance: 2249 km  1 xfers
#1. 12960/Bhuj - Dadar SF Express (Via- Palanpur)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 980 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 11041/Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1269 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 16:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 35 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhuj - Dadar SF Express (Via- Palanpur)/12960
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -18:30-??10.06487mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#2|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)19:25-19:50-25m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#3|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  20:18-20:20-2m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#4|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  20:43-20:45-2m??1112.08440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#5!==!AARAdesar21:28-21:30-2m??1172.06935mWR370155, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#6!==!SNLRSantalpur  21:57-21:59-2m??1203.08816mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#7!==!RDHPRadhanpur  22:28-22:30-2m??1246.07730mWRPatan, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#8!==!DEORDiyodar  23:03-23:05-2m??1288.06856mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#9!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  23:28-23:30-2m??1314.072110mWR385530, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#10!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  23:45-23:47-2m??1332.028140mWRDisa, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#11!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)00:45-01:10-25m??2360.061217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#12%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:14-02:16-2m??2425.04093mWRMehsana, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:4468.0
#13/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:00-04:20-20m??2493.04751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#14/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:19-05:21-2m??2539.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#15|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:36-05:38-2m??2558.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:22-06:27-5m??2593.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:48130.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:15-08:20-5m??2723.08018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations02:42216.0
#18/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  11:02-11:05-3m??2939.0667mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#19/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  11:21-11:23-2m??2957.03818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3723.0
#20/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  12:00--??2980.0-7mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations14:120.0
#21/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12-14:15-3m??2980.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#22/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38-14:40-2m??21004.010611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58-15:00-2m??21022.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#24/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)15:43-15:45-2m??21069.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#25/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)16:28-16:30-2m??21097.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#26/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26-17:28-2m??21154.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:327.0
#27/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00-18:10-10m??21161.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25-19:30-5m??21236.049520mCRDistrict-Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#29!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43-21:45-2m??21344.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#30|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15-23:25-10m??21423.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#31!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08-01:10-2m??31536.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#32%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38-01:40-2m??31562.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#33%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20-02:25-5m??31573.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#34/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m??31612.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#35/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28-03:30-2m??31655.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#36/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58-04:00-2m??31680.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#37/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33-04:35-2m??31709.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#38/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08-05:10-2m??31750.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#39/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15-06:30-15m??31802.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#40/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53-06:55-2m??31830.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#41/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34-07:36-2m??31878.045243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#42/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13-08:15-2m??31906.065226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#43/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m??31932.041194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#44/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03-09:05-2m??31947.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#45/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20-09:22-2m??31963.035141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#46/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  10:03-10:05-2m??31987.063144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#47/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43-10:45-2m??32026.052145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#48/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m??32038.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#49/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28-11:30-2m??32071.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#50/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45-12:55-10m??32112.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#51/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18-13:20-2m??32136.055152mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#52/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53-13:55-2m??32166.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#53/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18-14:20-2m??32180.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#54/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:18-15:20-2m??32244.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:105.0
#55/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:30--??32249.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.