Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:09:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:09:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mughal Sarai- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Bhusaval-Kalyan- Ratnagiri

9009/Σ Saharsa-Goa Vasco-da-Gama Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Sep 21 2012 (06:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 2443 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12567/Saharsa - Patna Rajya Rani SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 214 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12742/Patna - Vasco Express
Travel Time: 44h 0m Distance: 2229 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
      S
Saharsa Junction/SHC
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 19 halts. 305 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saharsa - Patna Rajya Rani SF Express/12567
#1%--%SHC»Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)»  -07:00+0??10.06847mECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#2%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  07:15+407:17+42m??117.04942mECR852127, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#3%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  07:48+1407:50+142m??142.05944mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  07:59+1808:00+191m??151.08644mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#5/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  08:28+2008:29+211m??191.02947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1134.0
#6/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  09:40+2809:42+282m??1125.09148mECR803302, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#7/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:11+2610:13+252m??1169.05853mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:4745.0
#8/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  11:00+27-??1214.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Patna - Vasco Express/12742
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:00+0??1214.07257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4149.0
#10/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:41+2214:43+242m??1263.05563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#11/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:58+516:00+102m??1332.05667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4093.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40-1217:55+115m??1425.06284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
44 intermediate stations05:05314.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+3023:10+3010m??1739.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+1:0400:30+1:065m??2837.068388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+1:1402:00+1:1410m??2928.042417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations05:50245.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:50-808:00+1110m??21173.054328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:25184.0
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+311:30+65m??21357.064309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55123.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+613:35+1510m??21480.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:37185.0
#19/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+2616:15+303m??21665.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#20/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:10+3417:15+325m??21737.036564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2551.0
#21/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:40+718:45+155m??21788.037589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:1282.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:57+621:00+63m??21870.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#23/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+2821:55+345m??21904.05011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:05203.0
#24%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  02:00+2502:02+262m??32107.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#25%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:35+1803:40+265m??32182.057132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:50161.0
#26%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  06:30+4106:32+442m??32343.03740mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#27%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  07:20+3107:22+462m??32372.03523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1846.0
#28%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)08:40+2309:00+1720m??32418.0259mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#29!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  10:00+5-??32443.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.