Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:11:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:11:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Mughal Sarai- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Bhusaval-Kalyan- Ratnagiri- Madgaon

9011/Σ Bhagalpur-Goa Vasco-da-Gama Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Sep 21 2012 (07:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 25m  19 halts  Distance: 2450 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13401/Bhagalpur - Danapur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 221 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12742/Patna - Vasco Express
Travel Time: 44h 0m Distance: 2229 km
Departs @ 05:35
Platform# ???
      S
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 19 halts. 305 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagalpur - Danapur InterCity Express/13401
#1%==%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:35+4??10.03350mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#2%==%NATNathnagar (2 PFs)  05:42+1005:43+111m??14.06148mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#3%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  05:53+1305:54+131m??114.06139mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#4%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  06:04+1406:05+141m??124.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#5%==%KPRDKalyanpur Road (3 PFs)  06:19+1506:20+161m??137.03141mERMunger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#6%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  06:29+1406:30+151m??142.04342mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#7!%%!%RPURRatanpur (2 PFs)  06:37+1506:38+171m??147.03446mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:116.0
#8!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  06:49+1706:51+212m??153.05956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#9%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  07:03+2407:04+241m??165.04651mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#10%==%MSDNMasudan (2 PFs)  07:12+2307:13+231m??171.03443mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#11%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  07:20+2207:21+221m??175.04852mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  07:30+2207:31+221m??182.03651mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#13%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  07:38+2307:39+231m??186.04648mERUren, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#14%==%DNREDhanauri (2 PFs)  07:47+2707:48+281m??193.01549mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#15%==%RMPRRampur Halt (2 PFs)07:57-07:58-1m??195.0850mERLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#16%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+2308:25+242m??198.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:072.0
#17/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  08:32+2408:33+251m??1100.06552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#18/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  08:47+2608:48+271m??1115.05847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#19/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  08:58+2708:59+281m??1124.04450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#20/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  09:10+2709:12+272m??1132.08548mECR803302, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#21/==/PHK•Punarakh (3 PFs)•  09:23+2809:24+291m??1148.06151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#22/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  09:34+2709:35+291m??1158.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#23/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:51+2709:53+272m??1176.08753mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#24/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  10:09+5410:10+561m??1199.06054mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#25/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  10:22+5710:23+1:021m??1211.04858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#26/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  10:32+1:0310:34+1:032m??1219.0455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:412.0
#27/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  11:15+3711:25+4410m??1221.0857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Patna - Vasco Express/12742
0 intermediate stations12:350.0
#28/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:00+0??1221.07257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4149.0
#29/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:41+2114:43+232m??1270.05563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#30/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:58+316:00+82m??1339.05667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4093.0
#31/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40-1217:55+115m??1432.06284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
44 intermediate stations05:05314.0
#32%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+2723:10+3010m??1746.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#33%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+5800:30+595m??2844.068388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#34%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+1:0602:00+1:0710m??2935.042417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations05:50245.0
#35/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:50-1008:00+1110m??21180.054328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:25184.0
#36/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+111:30+65m??21364.064309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55123.0
#37/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+513:35+1410m??21487.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:37185.0
#38/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+2516:15+293m??21672.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#39/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:10+3317:15+315m??21744.036564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2551.0
#40/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:40+818:45+155m??21795.037589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:1282.0
#41/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:57+521:00+53m??21877.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#42/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+2721:55+335m??21911.05011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:05203.0
#43%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  02:00+2902:02+302m??32114.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#44%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:35+2203:40+295m??32189.057132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:50161.0
#45%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  06:30+4306:32+472m??32350.03740mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#46%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  07:20+3607:22+492m??32379.03523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1846.0
#47%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)08:40+3009:00+2220m??32425.0259mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#48!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  10:00+15-??32450.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.