Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 02:30:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 02:30:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna Jn - Mughal Sarai- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Bhusaval-Kalyan- Ratnagiri- Madgaon

9012/Σ Darbhanga/Samastipur-Goa Vasco-da-Gama Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Sep 21 2012 (07:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 30m  19 halts  Distance: 2427 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 53227/Kamla Ganga Intercity Fast Passenger (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 198 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12742/Patna - Vasco Express
Travel Time: 44h 0m Distance: 2229 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
      S
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 19 halts. 305 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamla Ganga Intercity Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/53227
#1!%%!%DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:30-??10.03655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#2!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  05:38-05:43-5m??15.04655mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#3!%%!%TLWAThalwara (1 PFs)  05:49-05:50-1m??19.04556mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#4!%%!%HYTHaiaghat (1 PFs)  05:58-05:59-1m??115.03054mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#5!%%!%RBZRambhaddarpur (1 PFs)  06:09-06:10-1m??121.04950mECRPin - 848301, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#6!%%!%KSPKishanpur (1 PFs)  06:18-06:19-1m??127.02052mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3110.0
#7!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:50-06:55-5m??137.05551mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#8/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  07:05-07:06-1m??146.06351mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#9/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  07:12-07:13-1m??153.05951mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  07:21-07:22-1m??161.05651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#11/==/BCABachhwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:34-07:35-1m??172.05949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#12/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  07:44-07:45-1m??181.02247mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#13/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  08:05-08:15-10m??188.03949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:106.0
#14/==/SAEDinkar Gram Simaria (3 PFs)  08:25-08:26-1m??194.01248mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:062.0
#15/==/BTPHChakia Thermal Halt (2 PFs)  08:32-08:33-1m??196.03546mECR851119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#16/==/RJORajendra Pul (1 PFs)  08:36-08:37-1m??197.03449mECR851126, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#17/--/HTZUHathidah Upper (1 PFs)  08:43-08:44-1m??1101.02749mECRMurarpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#18/==/ANAHAunta Halt (2 PFs)  08:54-08:55-1m??1105.03345mECRPanchmahla, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#19/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  09:02-09:04-2m??1109.08848mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:057.0
#20/==/MORMor (2 PFs)  09:09-09:10-1m??1116.04148mECRMor, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#21/==/KNHP•Kanhaipur (2 PFs)•  09:15-09:16-1m??1120.03145mECRMor, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#22/==/MMKBMemrakhabad (2 PFs)  09:20-09:21-1m??1122.0549mECRMor, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:303.0
#23/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  09:51-09:52-1m??1125.01951mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#24/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  10:25-10:26-1m??1135.05449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#25/==/ATLAthmal Gola (2 PFs)  10:36-10:37-1m??1144.03652mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#26/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:52-10:53-1m??1153.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#27/==/TKBGTeka Bigha Halt  11:00-11:01-1m??1157.04152mECRTeka Bigha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#28/==/SMBHSalim Pur Bihar  11:04-11:05-1m??1160.03655mECRSalim Pur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#29/==/KWOKarauta (3 PFs)  11:09-11:10-1m??1162.03952mECRKarauta, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#30/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  11:19-11:20-1m??1168.03253mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#31/==/HDEHardas Bigha  11:26-11:27-1m??1171.03551mECRFatwah, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#32/==/BCYNBudhdevchak Yadav Nagar (2 PFs)  11:32-11:33-1m??1174.04553mECRFatwah, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#33/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  11:36-11:37-1m??1176.04354mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#34/==/BKGBanka Ghat (2 PFs)  11:45-11:46-1m??1182.05356mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#35/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  11:53-11:54-1m??1188.04058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#36/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  12:05-12:06-1m??1195.01755mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#37/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:15--??1198.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Patna - Vasco Express/12742
0 intermediate stations0.0
#38/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:00+0??1198.07257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4149.0
#39/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:41+2214:43+242m??1247.05563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#40/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:58+516:00+102m??1316.05667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4093.0
#41/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40-1217:55+115m??1409.06284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
44 intermediate stations05:05314.0
#42%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+3023:10+3010m??1723.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#43%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+1:0400:30+1:065m??2821.068388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#44%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+1:1402:00+1:1410m??2912.042417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations05:50245.0
#45/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:50-808:00+1110m??21157.054328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:25184.0
#46/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+311:30+65m??21341.064309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55123.0
#47/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+613:35+1510m??21464.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:37185.0
#48/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+2616:15+303m??21649.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#49/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:10+3417:15+325m??21721.036564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2551.0
#50/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:40+718:45+155m??21772.037589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:1282.0
#51/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:57+621:00+63m??21854.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#52/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+2821:55+345m??21888.05011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:05203.0
#53%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  02:00+2502:02+262m??32091.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#54%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:35+1803:40+265m??32166.057132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:50161.0
#55%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  06:30+4106:32+442m??32327.03740mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#56%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  07:20+3107:22+462m??32356.03523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1846.0
#57%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)08:40+2309:00+1720m??32402.0259mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#58!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  10:00+5-??32427.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.