Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 06:26:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 06:26:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Mughal Sarai- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Bhusaval-Kalyan- Ratnagiri- Madgaon

9014/Σ Rajgir/Nalanda-Goa Vasco-da-Gama Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Sep 21 2012 (07:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 50m  19 halts  Distance: 2328 km  1 xfers
#1. 12391/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 99 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12742/Patna - Vasco Express
Travel Time: 44h 0m Distance: 2229 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
      S
Rajgir/RGD
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 19 halts. 305 intermediate Stations between Rajgir and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12391
#1%--%RGD»Rajgir (3 PFs)»  -08:10+0??10.06271mECRRajgir, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:066.0
#2%--%SILOSilao (1 PFs)  08:16-08:18-2m??16.04363mECRNalanda, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#3%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  08:25+408:27+42m??111.049 ECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4%--%POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  08:35+408:37+102m??118.040 ECRKosuk, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#5%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  08:46+1108:48+112m??124.084 ECR06112-222306, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#6%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:58+1609:01+153m??138.05247mECRWena, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  09:07+1609:09+172m??143.02949mECRHarnaut, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#8%--%BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+1209:32+122m??153.08153mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#9/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  09:43+1809:45+182m??168.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  09:53+2109:55+212m??177.08153mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#11/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  10:04+3010:06+302m??189.02958mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#12/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  10:21+2610:23+262m??196.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#13/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)10:30+3010:50+3620m??199.03657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Patna - Vasco Express/12742
0 intermediate stations13:100.0
#14/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:00+0??199.07257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4149.0
#15/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:41+2014:43+222m??1148.05563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#16/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:58+516:00+102m??1217.05667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4093.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40-1417:55+115m??1310.06284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
44 intermediate stations05:05314.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+3823:10+3910m??1624.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#19%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+1:0600:30+1:075m??2723.068388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#20%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+1:1402:00+1:1410m??2813.042417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations05:50246.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:50-308:00+1510m??21059.054328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:25183.0
#22/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+111:30+65m??21242.064309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55123.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+413:35+1510m??21365.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:37185.0
#24/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+4116:15+443m??21550.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#25/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:10+5017:15+485m??21623.036564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2550.0
#26/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:40+1418:45+225m??21673.037589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:1282.0
#27/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:57+1021:00+103m??21755.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#28/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+3221:55+395m??21789.05011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:05203.0
#29%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  02:00+4302:02+462m??31992.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#30%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:35+4403:40+465m??32067.057132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:50161.0
#31%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  06:30+4906:32+522m??32228.03740mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#32%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  07:20+4307:22+592m??32257.03523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1846.0
#33%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)08:40+3309:00+3520m??32303.0259mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#34!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  10:00+4-??32328.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.