Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:23:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:23:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mughal Sarai- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Bhusaval-Kalyan- Ratnagiri- Madgaon

9015/Σ Dehri/Sasaram -Goa Vasco-da-Gama Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Sep 21 2012 (07:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 8m  19 halts  Distance: 2137 km  1 xfers
#1. 53609/Dehri On Sone - Mughalsarai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 58m Distance: 120 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 12742/Patna - Vasco Express
Travel Time: 40h 5m Distance: 2017 km
Departs @ 09:52
Platform# 2
      S
Dehri On Sone/DOS
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# 2
 M     
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dehri On Sone and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehri On Sone - Mughalsarai Passenger (UnReserved)/53609
#1/==/DOS»Dehri On Sone (6 PFs)»  -09:52+31210.045113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#2/==/PHEPahaleja Halt (2 PFs)  09:58+809:59+321m015.058112mECRPahaleja, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#3/==/KWDKarwandia (2 PFs)  10:05+1110:07+312m0110.090112mECRKarwandiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#4/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:12+1210:17+315m2118.043110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#5/==/KMGEKumahu (2 PFs)  10:28+1010:30+312m0126.057100mECRKamahu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#6/==/SSGShiu Sagar Road (3 PFs)  10:36+1010:38+322m0131.05498mECR821115, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#7/==/KVDKhurmabad Road (3 PFs)  10:44+1010:46+332m0137.06490mECR821108, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  10:52+1110:54+332m0143.06792mECR821101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#9/==/PSEPusauli (3 PFs)  11:02+1811:04+342m0152.05984mECRDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10/==/MTGEMuthani (3 PFs)  11:12+1911:14+342m0160.04183mECR821109, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:22+1911:24+342m0165.06780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#12/==/DGODurgauti  11:32+2011:34+352m0174.04078mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13/==/DCXDhanaichha (2 PFs)  11:42+1911:44+352m0180.04776mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#14/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  11:52+1711:54+342m0186.06177mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#15/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  12:02+1812:04+352m0194.06481mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#16/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  12:12+2012:14+372m01103.06479mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17/==/GAQGanj Khawaja (3 PFs)  12:22+2312:24+402m01111.02179mECRGanj Khwaja, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:269.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+28-01120.0-84mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Patna - Vasco Express/12742 - Buffer: 18m
50 intermediate stations17:400.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+017:55+1515m41120.06284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
44 intermediate stations05:05314.0
#20%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+4723:10+5010m11434.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#21%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+1:2600:30+1:295m22532.068388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#22%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+1:3702:00+1:3910m12623.042417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations05:50245.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+2208:00+3810m42868.054328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:25183.0
#24/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+1811:30+215m221051.064309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55124.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+2013:35+2910m521175.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:37184.0
#26/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+4816:15+523m321359.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#27/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:10+5617:15+545m321432.036564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2551.0
#28/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:40+2118:45+295m321483.037589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:1281.0
#29/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:57+1521:00+153m621564.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#30/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+4121:55+485m721599.05011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:05202.0
#31%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  02:00+5702:02+1:012m131801.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#32%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:35+1:0203:40+1:065m131877.057132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:50160.0
#33%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  06:30+1:0406:32+1:062m132037.03740mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#34%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  07:20+1:0507:22+1:202m132067.03523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1846.0
#35%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)08:40+4609:00+4720m332113.0259mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations01:0024.0
#36!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  10:00+15-232137.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.