Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:25:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:25:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore is 3-4 hr journey from Jolarpettai. The @fer station can be chosen Chennai also, based on seat avalability.

9018/Σ Patna-Bangalore (via Jolarpettai) Magahi Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Sep 21 2012 (08:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 0m  10 halts  Distance: 2454 km  1 xfers
#1. 22644/Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 28m Distance: 2309 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 3h 39m
#2. 12639/Brindavan Express
Travel Time: 2h 53m Distance: 145 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
    TF 
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 14:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S     S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 10 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)/22644
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:00+26??10.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#2/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  14:14+3814:16+392m??110.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+5414:49+534m??145.06653mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#4/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  15:29+5115:34+485m??189.04548mECR803302, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4634.0
#5/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+5116:25+495m??1123.04654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#6/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  17:35+3517:40+435m??1177.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  18:12+1:0818:15+1:093m??1221.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#8/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+1:1618:43+1:153m??1250.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#9/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  19:21+1:2619:23+1:262m??1306.043182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#10/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)19:58+1:2720:40+1:0942m??1332.033114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#11/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  20:49+1:3320:50+1:341m??1336.049133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#12/==/ADRA•Adra Junction (4 PFs)•  21:35+1:3221:50+1:2815m??1373.080192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#13/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+1:3122:35+1:295m??1426.08289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#14/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  22:57+1:2722:58+1:281m??1456.06274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#15/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  00:08+1:2100:10+1:212m??2529.01652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:2322.0
#16/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  01:33+1:0601:38+1:095m??2551.06748mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#17/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)02:36+2402:38+232m??2616.07716mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#18/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:15+1:0003:20+595m??2663.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#19/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+1:1304:22+1:132m??2725.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#20/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:51+1:2004:53+1:212m??2769.08336mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+1:3505:50+1:365m??2841.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+1:1506:35+1:165m??2869.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#23/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+1:1207:30+1:1320m??2888.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#24/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+1:2508:22+1:252m??2959.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+1:3009:25+1:325m??21035.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#26/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+1:0311:02+1:032m??21110.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#27/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+1:1711:55+1:162m??21183.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+1:2612:53+1:245m??21252.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+1:1714:25+1:1220m??21313.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23201.0
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+1:2017:50+1:262m??21514.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20149.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+1:5020:25+1:4515m??21663.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:15432.0
#32/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+5104:05+5325m??32095.0638mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:03129.0
#33/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+1:0306:10+1:042m??32224.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#34/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+5707:30+582m??32309.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Brindavan Express/12639 - Buffer: 3h 39m
0 intermediate stations03:350.0
#35/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+1611:07+162m??32309.091404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2741.0
#36/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  11:34+3711:35+381m??32350.073688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#37/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:03+3712:05+372m??32384.079812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#38/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  12:48+4312:50+442m??32440.020907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#39/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:18+3113:20+332m??32450.06 SWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:404.0
#40/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  14:00+5-??32454.0- SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.