Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 10:18:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 10:18:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain provides a fast connectivity between Madurai/ Trichy, etc to Rajasthan via Chennai.

902/Σ Tamilnadu Rajasthan Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vaigai SF Express*^~  Jan 07 2012 (14:47)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 15m  30 halts  Distance: 2678 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12636/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12967/Chennai - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 35m Distance: 2185 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# 2
S T    
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# 2
  T T  
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vaigai SF Express/12636
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:00+1210.091139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#2/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  07:14+807:15+91m2121.065169mSRPIN 625214, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  07:53+807:55+82m2162.087287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0595.0
#4/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  09:00+1409:05+145m11157.07186mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:5970.0
#5/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  10:04+1710:05+171m21227.09776mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3353.0
#6/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+2310:40+232m31280.05145mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#7/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+811:50+75m11335.07045mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#8/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)12:48+812:50+72m01402.07648mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#9/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  13:18+1113:20+112m41438.06640mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#10/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  13:48+1313:50+152m61469.05932mSRTambaram West, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#11/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  14:08+814:10+72m31486.01612mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#12/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  14:35+1-41493.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai - Jaipur SF Express (PT)/12967
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -17:40+061493.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#14/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50-119:52+02m21631.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#15/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:17+220:18+21m21669.06621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:52255.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:10+000:20+110m02924.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48208.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:08+803:10+72m221132.048271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
18 intermediate stations02:24115.0
#18/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:34+005:35+11m121247.071159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#19/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+206:25+31m121305.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+008:00+010m021375.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#21/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:18+008:20+12m021389.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#22/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+309:24+31m021474.057 CRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+210:00+21m021508.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+311:15+310m121584.078315mCR440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4761.0
#25/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:02+312:03+31m021645.077421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#26/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+412:38+41m021688.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2687.0
#27/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+414:05+41m021775.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+416:00+45m021882.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#29/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+517:25+52m321968.012496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+318:05+210m321974.021498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#31/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34+318:36+32m121984.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#32/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+418:58+42m122013.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#33/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+319:36+32m022054.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#34/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12+220:14+22m022097.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#35/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25-121:35+010m022157.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#36/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45-123:10+125m222213.093469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#37/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  23:36+223:38+22m222253.086446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#38/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:14+200:16+22m032305.091465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#39/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:38+200:40+22m032338.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#40/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  01:00+301:02+32m232366.0101359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4372.0
#41/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+401:55+410m132438.062256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#42/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶03:40+104:00+120m032546.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45125.0
#43|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+205:46+21m132671.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#44|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+0-232678.0-436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.