Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 02:27:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 02:27:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Seats Availability will be more from Gaya rather than Mughal Sarai.

9032/Σ Patna-Chennai (via Gaya) Bodhgaya Magahi Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Sep 22 2012 (07:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 15m  19 halts  Distance: 2439 km  1 xfers
#1. 13330/Ganga Damodar Express
Travel Time: 1h 55m Distance: 92 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 39h 0m Distance: 2347 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
      S
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 20:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 19 halts. 345 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Damodar Express/13330
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:30+3??10.07157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#2/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  23:55+1723:57+172m??130.05764mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#3/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  00:13+1900:15+192m??245.04166mECRJehanabad, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)01:25+1101:50+1025m??292.059115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express/12389
0 intermediate stations-1:-500.0
#5/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:45+2??292.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#6/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:47+2206:49+222m??2177.059113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#7/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:07+2307:08+261m??2195.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#8/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:43+2807:44+291m??2243.05280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:47+2108:57+2210m??2298.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:36236.0
#10%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:33+5512:35+592m??2534.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#11%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+5514:00+5410m??2611.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#12%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+1:0815:20+1:085m??2710.064388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#13%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+5816:50+1:075m??2800.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00246.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:50+5821:00+1:0310m??21046.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#15/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:15+1:3222:16+1:311m??21131.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#16/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:32-22:33-1m??21144.064644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:07199.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:2201:50+1:2410m??31343.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+5905:15+1:0010m??31552.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:33243.0
#19/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:48+1:2408:53+1:215m??31795.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:47208.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:40+4712:55+4815m??32003.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:43+5914:44+1:001m??32142.07912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:29116.0
#22/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)16:13+4016:15+402m??32258.04021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:30181.0
#23/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  20:45+15-??32439.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.