Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:23:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:23:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
All seven days covered via Delhi, Kota six days chain nos. 9035, 9036 and 9037 and other one day direct connction by 2478.

9036/Σ JAMMU-BAROA-AHMEDABAD-RAJKOT-HAPA-JAMNAGAR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 22 2012 (09:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 25m  17 halts  Distance: 2077 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12476/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa (Sarvodaya) Express
Travel Time: 31h 59m Distance: 1916 km
xfer @ RJT/Rajkot Junction  Buffer: 2h 51m
#2. 22959/Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express
Travel Time: 1h 35m Distance: 85 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 2
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 23:40 +2 nights
Platform# 3
   W   
Jamnagar/JAM


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Jamnagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa (Sarvodaya) Express/12476 - Buffer: 40m
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  10:50+211:15+025m210.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  12:20+112:22+22m2176.036393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  13:00+113:05+15m1199.064328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  14:50-114:55+05m21212.057 NRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  15:50+016:00+010m11264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+118:00+010m21378.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:22109.0
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  19:22+219:24+22m21487.055235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:3486.0
#8/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:58+221:00+22m21573.08219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:304.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:30+121:50+120m81577.063216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:15141.0
#10/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  00:05+000:10+05m22718.077181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#11/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:36+000:38+02m02752.0101173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations01:49183.0
#12/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  02:27+302:29+32m02935.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:16108.0
#13/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:45+303:55+310m221043.069256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#14/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  04:58+105:00+12m121115.097359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3861.0
#15/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)05:38+205:40+22m021176.055465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#16/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  07:20-107:22+12m021268.058469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#17/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+008:15+110m421309.078495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0281.0
#18/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  09:17+209:19+22m121390.083321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#19/==/DHD•Dahod (3 PFs)•  09:43+409:45+42m121423.055314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2073.0
#20/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  11:05+011:07+02m121496.070121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)↵¶12:10+212:25+215m121570.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#22/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  13:00+213:02+22m221605.07545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#23/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  13:17+113:19+12m021623.04937mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5646.0
#24/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:15+214:35+320m521669.05851mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0765.0
#25|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:42+215:44+22m121734.06029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0566.0
#26|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  16:49+316:51+32m021800.05772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1874.0
#27!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  18:09+418:11+42m021874.04086mWRGujarat 363621, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#28!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  19:14+619:19+75m321916.050126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express/22959 - Buffer: 17m
104 intermediate stations02:4176.0
#29!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+5622:05+575m131992.074126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#30|--|PDHPaddhari (1 PFs)  22:25+1:0622:27+1:052m032017.07770mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#31|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  23:07+1:1623:09+1:162m032068.01715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:319.0
#32|--|JAM•Jamnagar (3 PFs)•  23:40+59-332077.0-12mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.