Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 02:10:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 02:10:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
All seven days covered via Ferozpur, Bikaner, Jodhpur, Marwar, Ahmedabad, Rajkot, six days upto Jamnagar chain no. 9038

9039/Σ JAMMU-AHMEDABAD-RAJKOT-HAPA ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 22 2012 (09:13)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 25m  16 halts  Distance: 1800 km  1 xfers
#1. 19224/Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express
Travel Time: 31h 10m Distance: 1477 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 22961/Surat - Hapa (Weekly) InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 323 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
S      
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 23:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Hapa/HAPA


1 xfers. 16 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Hapa

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express/19224
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -07:50-??10.047337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  08:01-08:03-2m??19.068333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#3/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:14-08:16-2m??121.053352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#4/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:29-08:31-2m??132.062365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  08:40-08:42-2m??142.055371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#6/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  08:48-08:50-2m??147.036383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#7/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  08:56-08:57-1m??151.066387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#8%==%CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  09:02-09:04-2m??156.050391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9/==/BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  09:13-09:14-1m??164.067361mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#10%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  09:25-09:27-2m??176.041393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#11/==/MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  09:39-09:41-2m??184.052357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#12/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  09:49-09:51-2m??191.041335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13/==/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  09:59-10:01-2m??197.07321mNRBharoli, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:243.0
#14/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)10:25-10:55-30m??1100.031331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#15/--/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  11:02-11:04-2m??1103.067328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#16%==%MRTLMirthal (2 PFs)  11:22-11:24-2m??1123.066261mNRMirthal, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:42-11:44-2m??1143.058256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#18/==/DZA•Dasuya (2 PFs)•  12:00-12:02-2m??1158.070251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#19/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  12:15-12:17-2m??1174.053242mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#20%==%BPRSBhogpur Sirwal (2 PFs)12:32-12:33-1m??1187.036241mNRJalandhar., Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#21/--/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  13:20-13:25-5m??1215.050239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#22|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  13:50-14:00-10m??1236.083231mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#23|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  14:18-14:20-2m??1261.036214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#24|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  14:30-14:32-2m??1267.066215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#25|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  14:54-14:56-2m??1291.066206mNRMakhu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#26|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  15:12-15:14-2m??1309.031205mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4624.0
#27|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)16:00-16:25-25m??1333.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#28|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  16:50-16:52-2m??1365.051204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#29|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  17:07-17:09-2m??1378.057210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#30|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  17:26-17:27-1m??1394.028209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#31|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  18:25-18:35-10m??1421.066207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#32|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  19:08-19:10-2m??1457.062200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#33|--|SGRASangaria  19:39-19:41-2m??1487.055191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#34|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  20:10-20:20-10m??1513.073184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#35|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  20:41-20:43-2m??1539.040177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#36|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  21:20-21:25-5m??1564.076173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:21102.0
#37|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  22:46-22:48-2m??1666.076193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#38|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  23:48-23:50-2m??1742.05225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:454.0
#39|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  00:35-00:45-10m??2746.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#40|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  01:12-01:14-2m??2778.074275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#41|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  01:40-01:42-2m??2810.072322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#42|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  02:25-02:30-5m??2861.089296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#43|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  02:42-02:44-2m??2879.039334mNWRDist.Nagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0139.0
#44|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:45-03:50-5m??2918.080322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#45|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  04:05-04:07-2m??2938.084324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#46|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:33-04:35-2m??2975.084271mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#47|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  05:07-05:09-2m??21019.05237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:262.0
#48|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:35-05:55-20m??21021.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#49|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  06:24-06:27-3m??21053.052180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#50|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  07:15-07:20-5m??21095.039221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#51|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:07-08:10-3m??21125.070267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#52!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  09:07-09:09-2m??21192.073282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2199.0
#53!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  10:30-10:50-20m??21291.037264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#54!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:15-12:17-2m??21343.077217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#55%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:40-12:42-2m??21373.051135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#56%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  12:58-13:00-2m??21387.045115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#57%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  13:29-13:31-2m??21408.07793mWRMehsana, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#58!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  14:20-14:22-2m??21471.0955mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:386.0
#59/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:00--??21477.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Surat - Hapa (Weekly) InterCity Express/22961 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations17:300.0
#60/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:30-17:50-20m??21477.02951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:115.0
#61/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  18:01-18:03-2m??21482.06152mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#62|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  19:02-19:04-2m??21542.06429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0166.0
#63|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  20:05-20:07-2m??21608.08072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#64!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  20:43-20:45-2m??21655.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#65!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  21:08-21:10-2m??21682.05086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#66!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  22:00-22:05-5m??21724.071127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#67|--|PDHPaddhari (1 PFs)  22:26-22:28-2m??21748.06570mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#68|--|HAPA•Hapa (3 PFs)•  23:15--??21800.0-15mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.