Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:51:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:51:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mukerian, Jalandhar Cantt tri-weekly

9053/Σ Jammu-Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 22 2012 (22:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 30m  18 halts  Distance: 592 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13152/Jammu Tawi - Kolkata (Sealdah) Express
Travel Time: 3h 52m Distance: 139 km
xfer @ MEX/Mukerian  Buffer: 1h 19m
#2. 14036/Dhauladhar Express
Travel Time: 10h 19m Distance: 453 km
Departs @ 18:55
Platform# ???
  T T S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 10:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Old Delhi Junction/DLI


1 xfers. 18 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Old Delhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Kolkata (Sealdah) Express/13152
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:55+2??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  19:13+1319:15+162m??121.053352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  19:28+1819:30+262m??132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  19:44+3219:46+512m??147.071383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#5/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  19:49-19:51-2m??151.023387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations01:0625.0
#6%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  20:57+2520:59+292m??176.048393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#7/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  21:18+3221:20+412m??191.011335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:458.0
#8/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  22:05+1822:10+205m??199.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#9/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  22:47+1622:49+192m??1139.058256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
Dhauladhar Express/14036 - Buffer: 1h 19m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#10/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:04+1400:06+142m??2139.058256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#11/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:22+1500:24+152m??2155.065251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#12/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  00:38+1500:40+152m??2170.051242mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#13/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+601:35+95m??2212.045239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#14/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:45-502:55+010m??2264.078249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#15%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  03:30+2403:32+242m??2310.044247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#16%==%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  03:55+2204:05+1810m??2327.074249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#17%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  04:18+2504:20+282m??2343.059238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#18%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  04:33+2804:35+302m??2355.043235mNRSunam, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#19%--%LHALehra Gaga (1 PFs)  05:05+1805:07+242m??2377.020229mNRSangrur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:4816.0
#20%--%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+1305:58+153m??2393.076227mNRJakhal, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#21%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+1606:30+162m??2431.068230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#22%==%JINDJind Junction (4 PFs)  07:00+1607:05+155m??2465.046228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations01:1557.0
#23%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+208:25+95m??2522.056220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#24/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  09:08+1509:10+162m??2562.026220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#25/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  09:39+1009:41+132m??2575.034214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#26/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  09:53+1109:55+162m??2582.035217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#27/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  10:08+2810:10+312m??2589.011221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:153.0
#28/==/DLI•Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)•  10:25+22-??2592.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.