Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:21:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:21:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Jalandhar Cantt weekly

9054/Σ Jammu-Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 22 2012 (22:16)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 15m  18 halts  Distance: 592 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12470/JammuTawi - Kanpur (Barfaani) SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 212 km
xfer @ JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 14036/Dhauladhar Express
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 380 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
  T T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 10:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W F 
Old Delhi Junction/DLI


1 xfers. 18 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Old Delhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
JammuTawi - Kanpur (Barfaani) SF Express/12470
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:10+5??10.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  21:45+2621:50+265m??199.068328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)23:30+1623:33+183m??1212.060239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
Dhauladhar Express/14036 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:570.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+601:35+105m??2212.045239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:45-402:55+010m??2264.078249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#6%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  03:30+2403:32+252m??2310.044247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#7%==%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  03:55+2204:05+1810m??2326.074249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#8%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  04:18+2504:20+282m??2343.059238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#9%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  04:33+2804:35+292m??2355.043235mNRSunam, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#10%--%LHALehra Gaga (1 PFs)  05:05+1805:07+252m??2377.020229mNRSangrur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:4816.0
#11%--%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+1205:58+153m??2393.076227mNRJakhal, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#12%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+1606:30+162m??2431.068230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#13%==%JINDJind Junction (4 PFs)  07:00+1507:05+155m??2465.046228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations01:1557.0
#14%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+208:25+95m??2522.056220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#15/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  09:08+1509:10+152m??2562.026220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#16/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  09:39+1009:41+132m??2575.034214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#17/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  09:53+1109:55+162m??2582.035217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#18/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  10:08+2810:10+302m??2589.011221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:153.0
#19/==/DLI•Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)•  10:25+22-??2592.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.