Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:55:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:55:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ludhiana, Kota, Baroda weekly connection

9057/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay-Goa-Kocvuveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 23 2012 (01:13)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 135h 30m  23 halts  Distance: 5958 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16032/Andaman Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 264 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12484/Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 55h 0m Distance: 3157 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 15:15 +6 nights
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andaman Express/16032 - Buffer: 24m
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  23:35+3723:45+4010m210.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#2/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  00:15+4400:17+432m1232.064365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#3%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  00:58+4401:00+452m2276.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:33+4601:38+465m1299.072328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#5/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  02:11+5102:13+512m12139.058256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#6/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  02:29+5302:31+532m12154.057251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#7/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  02:47+5402:49+542m22170.045242mNRTanda Urmar (Distt.Hoshiarpur) 144204, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#8/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+4603:50+495m32212.076 NRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:03+5204:05+522m12228.071244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#10/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  04:24+5404:26+542m12251.024243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:00+4505:15+4615m42264.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express/12484 - Buffer: 19m
413 intermediate stations02:502537.0
#12/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+008:15+010m352801.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#13/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+010:20+015m252915.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#14/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:20+013:40+020m353114.034216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:53+013:55+02m453121.080210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:45458.0
#16/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+019:50+010m253579.064256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:17528.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)04:07+004:29+022m364107.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:56129.0
#18/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  06:25+006:30+05m264236.05018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations04:20217.0
#19/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  10:50+011:00+010m564453.0547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#20/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+012:15+05m764516.058 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:29203.0
#21%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  15:44+015:46+02m164719.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5975.0
#22%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45+017:50+05m064794.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#23%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:00+021:10+010m165030.0569mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:28251.0
#24%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  01:38+001:40+02m175281.04718mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#25%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  03:00+003:10+010m175343.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#26/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:48+003:50+02m175390.06918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#27/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:05+005:10+05m375476.08216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:0589.0
#28/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:15+006:20+05m375565.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:5087.0
#29/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)08:10+008:20+010m675652.03826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#30/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:12+009:15+03m175685.0403mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:5074.0
#31/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  11:05+011:10+05m475759.0533mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#32/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:15+012:18+03m175816.0508mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5243.0
#33/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+013:12+02m275859.05711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#34/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:55+014:00+05m175900.04616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1558.0
#35/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  15:15+0-375958.0-12mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.