Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 14:34:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 14:34:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune-Dibrugarh Weekly(Via DD,JBP,ALD,BSB,BJU) ,Fast n short..

9059/Σ Pune-Dibrugarh Weekly(Via BSB) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 23 2012 (02:27)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 0m  24 halts  Distance: 3224 km  1 xfers
#1. 11033/Pune Darbhanga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 30m Distance: 1540 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12436/New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 31h 50m Distance: 1684 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 06:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT


1 xfers. 24 halts. 400 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Dibrugarh Town

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune Darbhanga Express (PT)/11033
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+2??10.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+517:45+2415m??175.066519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+2419:05+253m??1160.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+1620:10+172m??1227.080539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+2320:45+242m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+3121:55+365m??1313.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20185.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+3700:25+3910m??2498.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+802:35+105m??2621.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+505:20+810m??2804.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#10%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+2206:15+222m??2872.097339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#11%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+3507:15+362m??2965.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1208:50+1210m??21050.057417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3590.0
#13%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+710:30+165m??21140.074388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+3312:00+3410m??21239.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:50177.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+516:20+1930m??21416.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#16!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  16:28+3716:30+402m??21419.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#17!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:41+3917:43+462m??21480.03592mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3757.0
#18!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  19:20+4519:25+495m??21537.01180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#19!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+4320:00+4315m??21540.02582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express/12436 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#20/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  22:15-922:25+110m??21540.06782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#21!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  00:30+600:35+75m??31679.05365mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1567.0
#22!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  01:50-301:55+05m??31746.05358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#23/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  03:03-203:05+52m??31805.05555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
20 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#24/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  04:40+2005:00+1120m??31893.05748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#25/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  05:16+1605:18+162m??31908.05047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations03:17164.0
#26/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  08:35-308:45+1810m??32072.07736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:1597.0
#27%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  10:00+3710:02+372m??32169.05153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4387.0
#28%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1712:05+1520m??32256.064114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#29!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  14:03+4514:05+462m??32382.04948mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#30%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:28+4314:30+432m??32401.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5578.0
#31%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  15:25+5215:27+522m??32479.04149mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#32%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+4416:10+462m??32507.07959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:23109.0
#33%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+5917:35+592m??32616.03358mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#34|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:00+4919:25+5125m??32663.06459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:08136.0
#35!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  21:33+1:0121:35+1:022m??32799.04978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#36!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+1:0522:32+1:072m??32844.057141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#37|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  23:06+1:1223:08+1:122m??32876.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#38|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  23:45+1:1923:52+1:197m??32913.042154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
14 intermediate stations02:33109.0
#39|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+4002:35+4210m??43022.065118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:25156.0
#40|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+3805:10+4010m??43178.042124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0546.0
#41|--|DBRT•Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)•  06:15+15-??43224.0-107mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.