Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:12:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:12:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Mumbai LTT to Guntur Biweekly

9060/Σ Mumbai LTT Guntur Mirchi Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Sep 23 2012 (11:53)
015
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 15m  23 halts  Distance: 1151 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12219/Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 769 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 17202/Golconda Express
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 382 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# ???
   W  S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 21:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
S   T  
Guntur Junction/GNT


1 xfers. 23 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Guntur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express/12219
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -23:05+2??10.0602mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations01:2281.0
#2/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)00:27+2800:30+253m??281.04855mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)01:05+3101:06+301m??2109.065623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+3602:15+3810m??2173.071556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:42262.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  05:57+2106:00+223m??2435.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
53 intermediate stations05:05334.0
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:05+8-??2769.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Golconda Express/17202
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -13:00+1??2769.039539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#8/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  13:09+1013:10+121m??2775.084520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#9/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  13:39+2013:40+201m??2815.098455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#10/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  13:54+2413:55+251m??2838.095368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#11/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  14:04+3114:05+311m??2853.058380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#12/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  14:34+2814:35+281m??2881.040343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#13/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  15:05+2315:07+262m??2901.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:20+3515:22+372m??2911.081271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#15/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  15:44+4115:45+421m??2940.078236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#16/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  15:57+4615:58+481m??2956.041223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#17/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  16:20+4116:25+385m??2971.066198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#18/==/GLAGarla (2 PFs)  16:43+2016:44+201m??2991.041156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#19/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  16:51+3416:52+351m??2995.060154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#20/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:15+3117:16+321m??21018.0129118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1328.0
#21/==/BKLBona Kalu (2 PFs)  17:29+4217:30+431m??21046.07897mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#22/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  17:43+4117:44+431m??21063.09361mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#23/==/YPErrupalem (2 PFs)  17:54+4917:55+491m??21079.02558mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:5924.0
#24/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  18:54+2918:55+291m??21103.05635mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#25/==/RYPRayanapadu (2 PFs)  19:01+3519:02+361m??21109.01123mSCRRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5310.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:55+720:15+220m??21119.02326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#27/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction (6 PFs)  20:28+320:29+31m??21124.05121mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#28/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  20:37+1720:38+171m??21130.06233mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#29/==/NBRNamburu  20:49+1720:50+171m??21142.03037mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#30/==/PDKNPedakakani Halt (2 PFs)  20:54-20:55-1m??21144.01629mSCRPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#31/==/GNT•Guntur Junction (7 PFs)•  21:20+8-??21151.0-38mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.