Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 08:31:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 08:31:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pune-SC-GNT tri weekly chain

9063/Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pune-SC-GNT tri weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Sep 23 2012 (12:23)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 55m  41 halts  Distance: 3024 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17017/Rajkot - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1467 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 40m Distance: 1557 km
Departs @ 05:25
Platform# 1
 M WT  
Rajkot Junction/RJT
Arrives @ 18:20 +2 nights
Platform# 4
   W FS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 41 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Rajkot Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajkot - Secunderabad Express/17017
#1!==!RJT»Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:25+1110.052126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#2|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  06:13+506:15+102m2142.07286mWRGujarat 363621, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0274.0
#3|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  07:17+2107:19+212m11116.05572mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1266.0
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:31+1108:33+122m21182.05829mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0765.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+1010:00+1120m41247.05551mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#6/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:50+1210:51+141m11292.06137mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#7/--/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:09+1411:11+142m11311.05145mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+1712:02+2110m21345.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5880.0
#9/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+2713:03+273m21425.04220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1250.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:15+514:25+610m21475.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#11/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:23+1315:28+145m31544.06812mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#12/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:51+1415:53+152m21570.05327mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:17121.0
#13/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:10+218:30+020m61691.0717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#14/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:53+918:55+92m11719.01824mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+819:45+113m61733.065 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#16/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)20:28+1220:30+142m11779.03655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#17/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)21:17+1221:20+123m11807.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1222:30+165m31871.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+1723:55+195m21946.064519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55187.0
#20|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+3303:00+3510m321133.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#21!==!GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  04:50+2804:53+283m121246.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#22%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+706:00+105m221283.037431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#23/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  06:24+1306:25+131m021298.094428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#24/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  06:39+1506:40+151m021320.0105421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1933.0
#25/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  06:59+2207:00+221m121353.045457mSCRTandur, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:25110.0
#26/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  09:25+309:27+32m121463.05529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations01:034.0
#27/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:30+0-821467.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Sabari Express (PT)/17230 - Buffer: 9m
8 intermediate stations11:350.0
#28/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:35+411:40+45m121467.035539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#29/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  12:01+412:02+41m021479.060525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:3898.0
#30%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  13:40+2413:41+241m021577.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#31%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  14:09+2714:10+271m021614.052153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#32%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  14:54+2114:55+241m121653.05297mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#33%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  15:20+2615:21+301m121674.056108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#34%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  15:55+2815:56+291m121706.04072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#35/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)17:00+1117:20+1320m121748.03638mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4326.0
#36%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:03+1118:05+152m321774.094 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#37/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  18:19+2418:20+261m121796.065 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#38/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  18:39+2818:40+291m221817.06510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#39/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:54+3118:55+321m221832.0568mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5349.0
#40/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:48+2119:50+222m321881.089 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#41/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:09+3020:10+301m021909.090 SCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5989.0
#42/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:09+2421:10+241m321998.05821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#43/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+2721:52+272m322036.05119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#44/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+2823:40+3110m422120.024115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:259.0
#45/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:05+2800:10+295m332129.080151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5472.0
#46/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  01:04+4901:05+501m032201.022305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2833.0
#47/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1102:35+162m332234.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#48/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+504:00+82m032319.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#49/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  04:39+2004:40+211m032373.079401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#50/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+3105:35+305m332439.045283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#51/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+1507:05+1710m132499.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#52/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+1907:50+192m132549.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#53/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1608:45+155m232599.056416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#54/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  09:45+2109:50+295m232655.067 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#55/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  10:18+3710:20+372m232686.01733mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#56/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)11:05+2111:15+4210m532699.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#57/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:57+4112:00+413m132732.0653mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#58/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:50+5512:52+552m132787.03114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#59/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:25+4713:30+525m232804.0509mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1260.0
#60%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:42+1:0514:45+1:103m132864.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#61%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  15:05+1:1915:06+1:191m232882.0478mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#62/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:16+1:2115:17+1:221m332890.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#63/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:27+1:2215:29+1:232m132899.07513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#64/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:39+1:2415:40+1:241m132911.02312mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#65/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+1:1516:02+1:152m332919.06311mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#66/==/KPYKarunagappalli (3 PFs)  16:15+1:1816:16+1:191m032932.04213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#67/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:55+1:1217:00+1:125m132960.06216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#68/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:23+1:1417:24+1:141m232983.04457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5641.0
#69/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  18:20+1:04-433024.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.