Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 03:14:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 03:14:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
single transfer connection to pondicherry, vellore and villupuram with Gujarat. sufficient buffer time. also can be used for Bangalore connectivity to porbandar.

9070/Σ Auroville Connectivity with Porbandar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Metre Gauge*^~  Sep 23 2012 (12:45)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 10m  38 halts  Distance: 2585 km  1 xfers
#1. 19216/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 947 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 11005/Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 45m Distance: 1638 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
S   T S
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 07:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S TW   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 38 halts. 264 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Express/19216
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -21:05-??10.0626mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2|--|RWORanavav (1 PFs)  21:18-21:20-2m??113.07337mWRRanavav, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#3|--|SKRSakhpur (1 PFs)  21:31-21:33-2m??127.04255mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|==|WSJWansjaliya (3 PFs)  21:43-21:44-1m??134.07855mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5|--|BNVDBhanvad  21:58-22:00-2m??152.06962mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6|--|GOPGop Jam  22:16-22:18-2m??170.057126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  22:36-22:38-2m??187.03476mWRLalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#8|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  23:51-23:56-5m??1129.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#9|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  00:08-00:10-2m??2137.06115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:25-01:30-5m??2213.065127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#11|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  02:09-02:11-2m??2255.07286mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  02:33-02:35-2m??2281.072142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#13|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  03:15-03:17-2m??2329.05372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1466.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:31-04:33-2m??2395.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#15|==|JKAJakhvada (2 PFs)  04:46-04:48-2m??2407.08132mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#16|==|CEChharodi (2 PFs)  04:58-05:00-2m??2420.07732mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#17|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  05:09-05:11-2m??2432.07742mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#18|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  05:20-05:22-2m??2443.05750mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#19/==/CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  05:28-05:30-2m??2449.04859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#20/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:37-05:39-2m??2455.01052mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:315.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:10-07:10-60m??2460.02551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#22/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:18-07:20-2m??2463.03150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#23/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  07:46-07:48-2m??2477.06939mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#24/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m??2488.07035mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#25/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  08:15-08:16-1m??2506.06637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#26/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  08:26-08:28-2m??2517.05239mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#27|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  08:37-08:40-3m??2524.04445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#28/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  09:01-09:02-1m??2540.03440mWRVasad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3620.0
#29/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:38-09:48-10m??2560.02937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#30/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  09:54-09:55-1m??2563.06534mWRVadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#31/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  10:09-10:10-1m??2578.06427mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#32/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  10:21-10:22-1m??2590.07630mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#33/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m??2605.07328mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#34/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  10:46-10:47-1m??2618.06121mWRNabipur, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#35/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  10:59-11:04-5m??2630.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#36/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  11:13-11:14-1m??2640.06220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#37/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  11:24-11:25-1m??2650.06129mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#38/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  11:33-11:34-1m??2658.04728mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#39/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  11:44-11:45-1m??2666.06018mWRNH 8, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#40/==/SYN•Sayan (3 PFs)•  11:55-11:56-1m??2676.02421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#41/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:30-12:40-10m??2690.04018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#42/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  12:46-12:48-2m??2694.07514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#43/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  13:02-13:04-2m??2711.03615mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#44/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m??2719.07814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#45/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  13:32-13:34-2m??2735.04614mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#46/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  13:41-13:43-2m??2740.04911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#47/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  14:05-14:20-15m??2759.07112mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#48/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  14:29-14:31-2m??2769.04517mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#49/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  14:39-14:41-2m??2775.07220mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#50/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:49-14:58-9m??2785.03827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#51/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  15:16-15:18-2m??2796.07034mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#52/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  15:28-15:29-1m??2808.04621mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#53/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  15:36-15:38-2m??2813.03724mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#54/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  15:53-15:55-2m??2822.04214mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#55/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  16:11-16:13-2m??2833.08112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#56/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  16:29-16:31-2m??2855.05616mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#57/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  16:43-16:45-2m??2866.04719mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#58/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  17:04-17:06-2m??2881.0417mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#59/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  17:30-17:32-2m??2897.0479mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#60/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  18:05-18:07-2m??2923.04318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#61/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  18:40-18:42-2m??2947.0117mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Chalukya Express (PT)/11005
0 intermediate stations-18:-420.0
#62/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -21:30-??2947.0677mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#63/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11-22:13-2m??2989.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#64/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:53-22:55-2m??21036.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#65/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:43-23:45-2m??21064.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#66/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:50-01:00-10m??31128.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57145.0
#67!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57-04:00-3m??31273.068638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#68!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52-04:55-3m??31332.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#69!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:18-05:20-2m??31359.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#70!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12-06:15-3m??31400.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#71!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-06:50-5m??31407.086556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#72!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13-07:15-2m??31440.062548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#73!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00-08:02-2m??31486.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#74!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03-09:05-2m??31544.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#75!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58-10:00-2m??31595.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#76!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38-10:40-2m??31629.049567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#77|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25-11:27-2m??31666.019737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#78|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30-12:40-10m??31686.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#79!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43-13:45-2m??31761.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#80!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13-14:15-2m??31794.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#81!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43-14:45-2m??31817.043551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#82!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03-15:05-2m??31830.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#83|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:03-17:05-2m??31945.038805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#84|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15-17:17-2m??31951.049773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#85|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05-18:10-5m??31990.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#86!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:36-18:38-2m??32015.085859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#87!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m??32086.032825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#88/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶21:30-21:50-20m??32150.037918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#89/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:14-22:16-2m??32165.031912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:126.0
#90/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  22:28-22:30-2m??32171.070907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#91/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:18-23:20-2m??32227.042812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4876.0
#92/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:08-01:10-2m??42303.063404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#93/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)02:30-02:50-20m??42387.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#94/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  03:03-03:05-2m??42397.0119218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:1836.0
#95/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  03:23-03:25-2m??42433.075173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#96/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  03:38-03:40-2m??42449.039170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#97/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  04:28-04:30-2m??42480.088170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#98/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  04:53-04:55-2m??42514.02499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2534.0
#99/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  06:20-06:25-5m??42548.04545mSR, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#100/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  07:15--??42585.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.