Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:57:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:57:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connectivity from TVC to BKN

9071/Σ TVC - BKN SeaDesert Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Sep 23 2012 (12:59)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 50m  32 halts  Distance: 2778 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22646/Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 357 km
xfer @ PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 22476/Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express
Travel Time: 48h 40m Distance: 2421 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
      S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 17:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 32 halts. 358 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)/22646
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -06:10+0??10.07012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  07:05+1607:10+155m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+2007:47+202m??1106.05610mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  08:01+2408:02+381m??1119.0729mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  08:17+4408:18+441m??1137.0737mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  08:28+4808:30+492m??1149.0498mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#7/--/SRTLCherthala (Sherthalai) (3 PFs)  08:59+4209:00+451m??1173.0299mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:10+2310:15+265m??1206.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:38+3210:40+332m??1225.06114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  10:49+3810:50+391m??1235.05217mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#11/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:08+3711:09+381m??1250.07312mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+4411:15+451m??1256.05318mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:42+4211:45+423m??1280.0723mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#14/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  11:59+4812:00+481m??1297.01641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00+1913:10+4110m??1313.04026mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:29+4013:30+411m??1326.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:55+4114:00+415m??1357.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express/22476 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#18/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:15+516:20+325m??1357.05980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#19/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+2917:10+305m??1401.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#20/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:25+2818:30+285m??1487.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:55+2120:00+265m??1576.06416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
23 intermediate stations02:05134.0
#22/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  22:05+1422:15+3210m??1710.04424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#23%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:40+4123:42+422m??1772.07118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0881.0
#24%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  00:50+4600:52+492m??2853.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:56110.0
#25%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:48+1:0902:50+1:102m??2963.04811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#26%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+1:1004:15+1:1210m??21023.0529mKRMargao 403601, Goa
11 intermediate stations02:25125.0
#27%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:40+1:2006:42+1:232m??21148.04447mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:33111.0
#28%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:15+1:0309:20+1:045m??21259.045132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#29%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  11:00+5811:02+1:022m??21334.05011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:33128.0
#30%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  13:35+2213:40+255m??21462.06410mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#31%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+2814:55+345m??21537.04011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#32/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  16:30+2116:35+255m??21600.0587mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:06121.0
#33/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:41+1018:57+1716m??21721.08427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0895.0
#34/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:05+1620:10+165m??21816.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#35/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  20:46+2620:48+262m??21866.07920mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0180.0
#36/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:49+3021:59+3210m??21946.03337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0536.0
#37/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  23:04+1323:06+202m??21982.03745mWRAnand, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:4464.0
#38/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:50+801:10+1420m??32046.03751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:5369.0
#39%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:03+1203:05+232m??32115.04393mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#40%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+2605:03+728m??32180.061217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#41!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:55+2006:05+2310m??32232.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#42!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  07:45+1107:47+112m??32331.051282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1867.0
#43!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:05-109:10+65m??32398.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#44|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  09:35+2009:40+195m??32429.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#45|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  10:11+2510:14+253m??32470.062180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#46|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+3210:55+4010m??32502.058241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:47103.0
#47|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:42+5212:47+1:005m??32605.045322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1657.0
#48|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  14:03+5114:08+505m??32662.069296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#49|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  14:53+5014:55+572m??32714.031322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations02:0564.0
#50|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  17:00+15-??32778.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.