Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 10:34:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 10:34:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Ajmer to Pune Triweekly. Convenient timings and safe buffer

9074/Σ Ajmer Pune Sinhagad Triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Sep 23 2012 (13:53)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 20m  10 halts  Distance: 1220 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12990/Ajmer - Dadar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 1039 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 2h 3m
#2. 11009/Sinhagad Express
Travel Time: 3h 57m Distance: 181 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# 1
S  W F 
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 18:40 +1 night
Platform# 4
 M  T S
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 10 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Dadar SF Express (PT)/12990
#1!%%!%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:20+1110.071480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#2!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  20:04+2720:06+272m1152.085446mNWRBeawar 305901, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4767.0
#3%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  20:53+3620:55+362m11119.034295mNWRDist. Pali - 306103, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#4%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  21:33+1921:38+175m01140.089267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3552.0
#5!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  22:13+2722:15+302m01192.087282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#6!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  22:25+3822:27+412m21206.030282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#7!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  22:59+2823:01+332m01223.054292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#8%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  23:44+2723:46+262m01261.060370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#9!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:30+2300:40+2410m12305.043264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#10!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+1401:55+162m02358.081216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#11%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  02:07+2502:09+252m02374.054168mWR385210 Banaskantha District., Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#12%--%UJA•Unjha (2 PFs)•  02:39+3802:41+392m02401.059115mWRUnjha - 384170, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#13%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:03+4003:05+402m02423.08793mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:30130.0
#14/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:35+2104:55+2520m62553.04251mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0546.0
#15/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+1806:01+201m02599.05837mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#16/--/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+1806:21+191m12617.05145mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:02+2207:07+245m12652.08837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#18/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+2907:57+282m42722.07420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:45+2908:50+305m22782.06918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#20/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  09:16+2909:18+282m22811.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#21/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  09:50+2609:52+272m32850.08012mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:04165.0
#22/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  11:56+2511:59+233m521015.03418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#23/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  12:40+22-621039.0-7mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Sinhagad Express/11009 - Buffer: 3m
10 intermediate stations14:410.0
#24/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:41+314:43+42m421039.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#25/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:03+815:05+72m521063.04711mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:28+1215:30+142m421081.073 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#27/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)16:08+1816:10+222m121128.03455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#28/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  16:53+1716:55+162m121152.028549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#29/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)17:03+2017:05+212m121156.071623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#30/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  17:45+2917:47+282m221203.045574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#31/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  17:50+3017:52+292m121205.044569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#32/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  18:03+2818:05+282m121213.027563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#33/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  18:13+2618:15+272m121217.06552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#34/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  18:40+14-421220.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.