Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 02:27:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 02:27:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
bhopal pune weekly

9079/Σ bhopal pune weekly link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Sep 23 2012 (17:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 45m  17 halts  Distance: 937 km  1 xfers
#1. 12154/Bhopal Habibganj - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 817 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 11025/Bhusaval - Pune Express
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 120 km
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# 2
     F 
Bhopal HabibGanj/HBJ
Arrives @ 12:05 +2 nights
Platform# 5
S      
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhopal HabibGanj and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhopal Habibganj - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/12154
#1/==/HBJ»Bhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)»  -18:20+0210.072496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#2/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  19:16+1919:18+202m2168.040309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#3/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:45+1819:50+255m2186.093328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#4/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  20:39+3220:41+322m31161.062289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:44108.0
#5/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  22:25+1622:30+155m31269.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+1600:15+1910m32392.071209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20308.0
#7/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:35+1304:40+295m32700.046589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:27+1:0706:30+1:043m52782.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#9/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:47+1:2406:50+1:233m82800.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#10/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  07:30+4-52817.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Bhusaval - Pune Express/11025 - Buffer: 13m
64 intermediate stations09:000.0
#11/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:00+1909:05+185m73817.02411mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#12/--/CKHSChikhale (1 PFs)  09:15+009:16+01m13821.03512mCRKolkhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#13/--/MHPEMohape (2 PFs)  09:26+1409:27+161m13827.04636mCRMohape Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#14/--/CHOKChowk (1 PFs)  09:37+1809:38+251m13835.03849mCRChowk, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#15/--/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)09:55+3010:00+315m23845.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#16/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)10:43+2510:45+262m13873.065623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#17/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  11:29+2211:30+231m23920.028574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#18/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  12:05+12-53937.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.