Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 08:19:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 08:19:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain provides daily connection from Chennai to Mysore in day time.

908/Σ Chennai Mysore Day ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vaigai SF Express*^~  Jan 07 2012 (16:01)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 40m  1 halts  Distance: 497 km  1 xfers
#1. 12639/Brindavan Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12614/Tippu Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 17:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 1 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brindavan Express/12639
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:50+2??10.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:43+2708:45+272m??169.06492mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#3/==/WJR•Walajah Road Junction (3 PFs)•  09:19+2409:20+251m??1105.082179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+3009:40+302m??1130.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#5/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  10:29+1810:30+191m??1182.0-332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0416.0
#6/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  10:34+2810:35+291m??1198.033355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#7/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+1611:07+162m??1214.091404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2741.0
#8/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  11:34+3711:35+381m??1255.073688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#9/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:03+3712:05+372m??1289.079812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#10/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  12:48+4312:50+442m??1345.020907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#11/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:18+3113:20+332m??1355.06 SWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:404.0
#12/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  14:00+5-??1359.0- SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Tippu Express/12614
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -15:00+2??1359.067 SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:2493.0
#14/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  16:24+1216:25+131m??1452.041673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#15%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  17:30-4-??1497.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.