Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:37:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:37:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Early Morning Departure. 11022 will be held at outer until 16206 arrives and leave ASK so ensured connection.

9082/Σ City of Palace to Gateway of India ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Minti*^~  Sep 23 2012 (20:39)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 40m  37 halts  Distance: 1416 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16206/Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express
Travel Time: 2h 48m Distance: 168 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 27m
#2. 11022/Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur)
Travel Time: 20h 25m Distance: 1043 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 6
 M  TF 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# 7
S  W  S
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express/16206
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -06:00+0610.061 SWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#2|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  06:34+706:35+71m1135.063791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#3|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  07:27+1107:28+131m1189.077 SWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#4|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  07:53+2207:55+222m11121.053 SWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#5|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  08:48+2108:50+232m31168.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur)/11022 - Buffer: 6m
132 intermediate stations00:20205.0
#6!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1409:15+155m02373.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#7|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+1509:50+152m22412.029773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#8|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:03+1510:05+152m22418.074805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#9!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:38+1911:40+202m02533.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#10!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:03+1612:05+172m02546.070551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#11!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:25+2012:27+202m02569.075582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#12!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  12:53+2112:55+212m02602.033558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:1575.0
#13|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:10+015:15+105m12677.068640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#14|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:33+2015:35+192m12697.057737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#15|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:14+1716:15+171m12734.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#16|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+1317:05+152m02768.053642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#17!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+1218:05+142m22819.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#18!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+1618:55+171m12877.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#19!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+1019:40+101m12924.030549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#20!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+220:50+105m12956.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#21!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1121:05+123m12964.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#22!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+1221:40+121m121004.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#23!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:08+922:10+102m121032.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#24!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+423:10+53m021090.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00146.0
#25/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:10-702:15+65m131236.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0463.0
#26/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+903:20+101m231299.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#27/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:48+1604:50+152m431374.051 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#28/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  05:40+12-731416.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.