Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 16:26:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 16:26:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
16205 will be held at RRB until 11005 arrives and leave even if the later is late by a few hrs, safe connection.

9083/Σ Gateway of India to City of Palaces ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Minti*^~  Sep 23 2012 (20:42)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 45m  11 halts  Distance: 1212 km  1 xfers
#1. 11005/Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 35m Distance: 1044 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 16205/Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 168 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
SM   F 
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 22:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 11 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chalukya Express (PT)/11005
#1 DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -21:30+0??10.0677mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#2 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1422:13+172m??143.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:53+3222:55+352m??190.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:43+2323:45+232m??1117.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:50+2501:00+4610m??2181.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57145.0
#6!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+3904:00+393m??2326.068638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#7!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52+4404:55+433m??2385.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#8!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:18+4305:20+422m??2413.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#9!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+2306:15+243m??2453.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#10!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45+706:50+125m??2460.086556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+3307:15+332m??2493.062548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#12!==!GPB•Ghatprabha (2 PFs)•  08:00+3608:02+362m??2540.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#13!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+4309:05+462m??2598.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#14!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+5210:00+522m??2649.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+1:0210:40+1:012m??2682.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#16|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+5311:27+522m??2719.019737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0321.0
#17|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+1812:40+2010m??2740.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#18!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+4813:45+482m??2815.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#19!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+5214:15+522m??2847.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+5014:45+562m??2871.043551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#21!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+5415:05+552m??2883.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#22|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:03+3317:05+352m??2998.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#23|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+3717:17+372m??21005.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#24|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+2118:10+265m??21044.059816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express/16205 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#25|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+1718:50+245m??21044.053816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#26|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  19:43+2219:45+222m??21091.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#27|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  20:14+2520:15+331m??21123.056841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#28|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  21:13+2521:15+252m??21177.035791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#29|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  22:15-1-??21212.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.