Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:48:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:48:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
16205 will be held at RRB until 11005 arrives and leave even if the later is late by a few hrs, safe connection.

9083/Σ Gateway of India to City of Palaces ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Minti*^~  Sep 23 2012 (20:42)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 45m  11 halts  Distance: 1806 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11005/Dadar - Puducherry Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 35m Distance: 1043 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 16205/Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 168 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# 8
SM   F 
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 22:15 +2 nights
Platform# 6
S TW   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar - Puducherry Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT)/11005
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -21:30+0810.0647mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+922:13+193m5142.070 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:53+2622:55+292m1189.03655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:42+2223:45+213m11117.055623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)00:55+2201:05+3410m32181.051556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52145.0
#6!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+3504:00+353m12326.068638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#7!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52+3204:55+323m12385.075596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#8!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:17+3205:20+303m12412.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#9!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+1706:15+203m32453.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#10!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45+506:50+105m32460.082556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#11!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:14+2407:15+241m12493.062549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#12!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+2608:02+262m12539.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#13!==!BGM•Belagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)•  09:03+3309:05+372m22597.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#14!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+4410:00+452m22648.053642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+5110:40+502m12682.049567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#16|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+4711:27+472m12719.020737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0120.0
#17|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:28+1912:38+1810m12739.069640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#18!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+5313:45+532m22814.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#19!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+5214:15+522m22847.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+5114:45+512m22870.043551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#21!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+5115:05+522m12883.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#22|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:03+3017:05+312m12998.038805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#23|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+3317:17+322m121004.049773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#24|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+1918:10+265m121043.085816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express/16205 - Buffer: 19m
123 intermediate stations00:35595.0
#25|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+1918:50+255m031638.053816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#26|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  19:43+2219:45+222m131685.066 SWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#27|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  20:14+2620:15+341m131717.056 SWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#28|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  21:13+2421:15+232m031771.035791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#29|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  22:15+0-631806.0- SWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.