Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:32:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:32:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
bsp-cstm daily chain

9090/Σ bsp-cstm daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Sep 23 2012 (22:00)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 0m  3 halts  Distance: 2922 km  1 xfers
#1. 12834/Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 1132 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12290/Nagpur - Mumbai CST Duronto Express
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 833 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# 22
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 07:55 +3 nights
Platform# 18
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 3 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)/12834
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:55+1:112210.06510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#2/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  00:49+1:2000:50+1:261m0258.0389mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#3/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  01:09+1:2101:10+1:241m2270.0539mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#4/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+1:0702:05+1:125m32115.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:45135.0
#5/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  03:50+1:2403:55+1:255m32250.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#6/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  04:50+1:2104:57+1:227m12313.078234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#7/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:15+1:2506:30+1:2415m32414.062198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#8/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:59+1:2607:00+1:281m12444.075237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#9/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  07:28+1:4207:29+1:421m02478.056260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#10/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  08:08+1:2208:10+1:262m12515.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#11/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  08:18+1:4008:20+1:402m02527.069209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#12/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  08:28+1:4708:30+1:462m02536.085234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#13/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  09:06+1:4609:11+1:455m22587.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#14/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  09:33+1:4809:35+1:482m22621.091259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#15/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  09:55+2:0609:57+2:062m22651.055260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#16/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  10:14+2:0710:19+2:045m22666.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  10:28+2:0710:30+2:072m02677.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#18/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  10:42+2:0710:44+2:062m22692.029283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5627.0
#19/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  11:40+1:3611:55+1:3815m52719.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#20/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  12:31+1:4812:33+1:472m22766.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#21/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  12:51+1:5012:53+1:502m02792.054293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#22/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+1:4313:45+1:4110m12830.080296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#23/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  14:06+4614:08+462m22858.017311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#24/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:40+1:2814:45+1:295m22867.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#25/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  15:06+1:4515:08+1:452m22897.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#26/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  15:30+1:5515:32+1:562m22929.076353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#27/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  16:12+2:0716:14+2:072m22979.046317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#28/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  16:43+1:5616:48+1:555m221002.094318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#29/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  17:07+1:5917:09+1:592m221031.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#30/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  17:26+1:5817:28+1:592m121051.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#31/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  17:43+1:5917:45+1:592m221070.093265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#32/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:16+1:5418:18+1:532m221117.021289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4215.0
#33/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+1:5019:10+1:5210m321132.019315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Nagpur - Mumbai CST Duronto Express/12290
153 intermediate stations-19:-10957.0
#34/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -20:40+1832089.084315mCR440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations04:40392.0
#35/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:20+901:25+125m042481.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:45308.0
#36/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  05:10+505:15+105m042789.050589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
44 intermediate stations02:40133.0
#37/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  07:55+16-1842922.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.