Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 02:40:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 02:40:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
easy connection of AMRITSAR & BANGLORE.

910/Σ amritsar banglore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Jan 07 2012 (16:23)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 55m  14 halts  Distance: 3128 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 514 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12630/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT)
Travel Time: 45h 35m Distance: 2614 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
  T T  
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 06:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 14 halts. 361 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12904
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:25+1??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  21:53+1421:55+142m??142.059237mNRBeas, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+522:38+56m??178.035239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  22:46+722:48+82m??183.066239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  23:03+923:05+92m??1100.049244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:49+423:59+910m??1136.061249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:51113.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+802:00+810m??2249.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  02:38+1002:40+112m??2300.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:30-203:40+210m??2330.081278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4359.0
#10/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  04:23+804:25+82m??2389.093247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#11/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  04:58+2005:00+202m??2440.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#12/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  05:09+2105:14+215m??2444.044228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0447.0
#13/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:18+606:20+82m??2491.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:05+1107:20+1315m??2514.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi) (PT)/12630
0 intermediate stations-7:-200.0
#15/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -08:45+0??2514.065210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
54 intermediate stations06:10403.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+1715:05+1710m??2917.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:15292.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+3819:25+425m??21209.065498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:10399.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+2001:40+285m??31608.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05184.0
#19/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+4903:50+555m??31792.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:15238.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵T09:05+4009:35+1830m??32030.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#21/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶11:05+1611:20+2215m??32106.052556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:20279.0
#22!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:40-1016:45+15m??32385.067556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03137.0
#23!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:48+3818:50+412m??32522.043751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:48122.0
#24|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:38+2321:40+232m??32644.027737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#25|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:25+1222:35+1010m??32664.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:20144.0
#26!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:55+2900:57+302m??42808.075597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:16160.0
#27|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)03:13+703:15+72m??42968.066816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2896.0
#28!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  04:43+1604:45+192m??43064.040825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#29/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:20-2-??43128.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.